Established neighborhood, 559 S Veach Ave offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Manteca. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a generous 7,100 square foot lot, providing plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or potential future expansions. The location is truly a standout feature for families and commuters alike. Enjoy the ultimate convenience of being just steps awayapproximately 0.1 milesfrom Sequoia Elementary School, making the morning school run a breeze. Manteca High School is also less than a mile away. For those who value peace and quiet, this street is known for its silent zone atmosphere, offering a calm retreat while remaining close to the action. You are just minutes from The Promenade Shops at Orchard Valley, where you'll find Costco, Bass Pro Shops, and a variety of dining options like Pete's Restaurant & Brewhouse. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to Sequoia Park, Manteca Park Golf Course, and the family-friendly Big League Dreams sports complex. With easy access to Highway 99 and 120, this property is ideally positioned for easy regional travel. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to settle into a friendly community, this home is a must-see! Please, do not disturb occupants. All showings must have pre-arranged appointments.
Active
Price cut: $1.1K (6/25)
$398,888
559 S Veach Avenue, Manteca, CA 95337
3beds
1,278sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
7,100 Square Feet Lot
$397,000 Zestimate®
$312/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 111 days
- 1,123
- 26
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ty Leon-Guerrero DRE #01177486 707-703-5544,
Team 1 Realty 707-703-5544
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 226058712
Originating MLS: Northern Solano
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Other
Dining room
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Combo
Living room
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
Heating
- See Remarks, None
Cooling
- Other, See Remarks
Appliances
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,278
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1/2 Car Space
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,100 Square Feet
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 21924039
- Zoning: Residential.
- Special conditions: Other,Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Manteca
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $312/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,681
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$397,000
$377,000 - $417,000
$2,554/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/2026 | Price change | $398,888-0.3%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2026 | Price change | $399,998-4.8%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $141,681 +2% |
| 2025 | $1,482 +3% | $138,904 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,439 +1.3% | $136,181 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,420 +1.6% | $133,512 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,397 +1.2% | $130,895 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,381 +4.3% | $128,329 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,324 +1.4% | $127,015 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,306 +1.4% | $124,525 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,287 +1.6% | $122,084 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,267 +2.6% | $119,691 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,235 +7.7% | $117,345 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $115,582 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $113,318 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $112,807 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $110,595 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $108,428 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $107,617 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $107,873 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,758 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,685 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,653 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $99,659 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $97,705 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $95,915 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,191 |
| 2001 | -- | $92,191 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95337
Local buyer's agents are ready to help





