Income-producing 4-plex offering steady cash flow and a highly functional multifamily setup consisting of 2 buildings. Each of the four units features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath floor plan, providing a desirable and consistent unit mix for long-term rental demand. All units are separately metered for utilities, helping simplify ownership and operating expenses. The property features individual garage parking with laundry hookups, private backyards, ample off-street parking, and a spacious central courtyard that provides residents with additional outdoor space and separation between the buildings. The well-designed configuration offers more of a residential feel than a traditional apartment complex. Conveniently located near shopping and dining off 29 Palms Highway, this established property offers investors the opportunity to acquire a proven, producing multifamily asset with solid cash flow in the growing Yucca Valley market. Whether adding to an existing portfolio or acquiring a first multifamily investment, this property offers an attractive combination of income, functionality, and long-term potential.
For sale
Listed by: IS Luxury of California • Alexa Aimer • Contact: 949-306-5965
$935,000
6440 Hermosa Ave, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
8beds
4baths
3,072sqft
Quadruplex
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$891,400 Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 25 days
- 151
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexa Aimer DRE #02099342 949-306-5965,
IS Luxury of California
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26207810
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,072
- Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway Level, Garage, On Street
- Garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0601161410000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Quadruplex
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Yucca Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,930
- Date on market: 9/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange,Submit
- Total actual rent: 5550
- Tenant pays: All Utilities
Estimated market value
$891,400
$847,000 - $936,000
$1,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $935,000+98.9%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Listing removed | $469,999$153/sqft |
Source: Realty 1 #JT18292967 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $469,999+288.4%$153/sqft |
Source: Realty 1 #JT18292967 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2012 | Sold | $121,000+41.2%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Sold | $85,695-78.6%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2005 | Sold | $400,000+70.2%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2003 | Sold | $235,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $325,930 +2% |
| 2025 | $8,721 +6.4% | $319,539 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,200 +9.4% | $313,273 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,493 +8.7% | $307,131 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,893 +21.1% | $301,109 +114.5% |
| 2021 | $5,692 +8% | $140,408 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,268 +61.5% | $138,969 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,262 +21.3% | $136,244 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,688 +64.4% | $133,573 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $130,954 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,635 +1.8% | $128,386 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,606 +2.3% | $126,458 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $123,980 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $123,420 -71.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $435,199 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $426,666 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $423,477 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $424,483 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $416,160 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $408,000 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $400,000 +66.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $239,700 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $235,000 +97.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $118,917 +104% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,282 |
| 2001 | -- | $58,282 |
| 2000 | -- | $58,282 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






