solid home , central vac , wood burning fireplace , basement is unfinished but is heated and cooled, convenient location in the city close to Pigeon forge and Gatlinburg
For sale by owner
Price cut: $25K (8/12)
$475,000
753 Morningside Dr, Sevierville, TN 37862
3beds
1,421sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1973
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$334/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 108 days
- 229
- 4
Listed by:
Property Owner (865) 654-5502
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 061BA02000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sevierville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $334/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $172,800
- Annual tax amount: $823
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,336/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | Price change | $475,000-5%$334/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2026 | Price change | $500,000-9.1%$352/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000$387/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $823 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $823 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $823 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $43,200 +31.2% |
| 2020 | $776 +26.7% | $32,925 |
| 2019 | $612 -21.1% | $32,925 |
| 2018 | $776 +0% | $32,925 |
| 2017 | $776 | $32,925 |
| 2016 | $776 | $32,925 -0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $33,150 +0% |
| 2014 | $643 | $33,149 |
| 2013 | $643 | $33,149 |
| 2012 | $643 | $33,149 |
| 2011 | $643 | $33,149 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,149 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $615 | $33,226 |
| 2008 | $615 | $33,226 |
| 2007 | $615 +12.1% | $33,226 |
| 2006 | $548 -19.1% | $33,226 |
| 2005 | $678 +31.8% | $33,226 +31.8% |
| 2004 | $514 +11.5% | $25,204 |
| 2002 | $461 | $25,204 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,204 -79.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $124,976 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







