This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold as is and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy. This 1476 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 803 N Linn St, BAY CITY, MI 48706
Foreclosed
Est. $104,100
803 N Linn St, Bay City, MI 48706
4beds
1,476sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1890
5,662 Square Feet Lot
$104,100 Zestimate®
$71/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 69 days
- 18
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,662 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 16001748601000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1890
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bay City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $71/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,626
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$104,100
$83,000 - $127,000
$1,443/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Sold | $73,800+58.7%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Sold | $46,500$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 +5.8% | $52,000 +12.2% |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $46,350 +17.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $39,400 +10.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $35,700 +6.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $33,450 +10.9% |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $30,150 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $29,550 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $1,432 -3.4% | $29,150 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $29,500 -2% |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $30,100 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $1,482 +7.6% | $27,950 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $28,250 -6.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,150 -11.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $34,050 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $36,650 +3.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,500 -9.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $39,250 -7.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $42,550 +22.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $34,800 +2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $34,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $34,100 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $33,100 +5.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,400 +11.7% |
| 2002 | $963 | $28,100 +15.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $24,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website







