Welcome to this beautiful manufactured custom-built ranch home situated on 2.50 fully fenced acres! Built in 2006, this spacious 2,146 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms, an office that could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, and 2 bathrooms. Freshly painted inside and out, this home features vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans throughout, and a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. The inviting living room boasts a cozy fireplace and abundant natural light, while the spacious family room and dining area flow seamlessly into the open kitchen featuring a center island, oak cabinetry, and recessed lighting. The oversized primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private bathroom complete with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a relaxing Jacuzzi tub. Additional highlights include a spacious indoor laundry room, attached garage with insulated door, attic storage, and an adjoining workshop with cabinetry. Step outside and enjoy the possibilities of this incredible horse property! The fully fenced 2.50-acre lot features a block-walled backyard, mature trees, garden area with automatic sprinklers, RV access, two 40-foot storage containers, and two additional storage sheds. Plenty of room for horses, recreational vehicles, equipment, and all your toys! Additional features include a 1,500-gallon septic tank and propane service. Conveniently located near Apollo Park, fishing, and Del Sur School, serving grades K-8, with Lancaster High School also serving the area. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space both inside and out. This unique property has so much to offer and is a must-see!
For sale
$639,900
8308 W Avenue D8, Lancaster, CA 93536
4beds
2,146sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
2.5 Acres Lot
$637,200 Zestimate®
$298/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days
- 592
- 50
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christie M Limpus DRE #01804005 661-810-3145,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26007780
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, None
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,146
- Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Views
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3220004031
- Zoning: LCA11*
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Custom Home
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Mutual
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $375,587
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$637,200
$605,000 - $669,000
$3,563/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,900+184.4%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2013 | Listing removed | $225,000$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $225,000+114.3%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2005 | Sold | $105,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $375,587 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,679 +5.1% | $368,238 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,451 +0.9% | $361,019 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,410 +1.9% | $353,941 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,330 +1.9% | $347,002 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,249 +1.3% | $340,199 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $336,711 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,195 +2.7% | $330,110 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $323,638 +14.2% |
| 2017 | $4,084 +13.6% | $283,500 +15.2% |
| 2016 | $3,594 +17.8% | $246,000 +18.3% |
| 2015 | $3,050 +15.4% | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $208,000 +39% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,600 -16% |
| 2010 | -- | $178,000 -37.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $285,970 +19.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $239,064 +5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $227,307 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





