A WONDERFUL FIRST TIME HOMEBUYER OR INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. A GREAT LOCATION, CLOSE TO ALL PLYMOUTH HAS TO OFFER. CLOSE TO THE HIGHWAY FOR EASY ACCESS. YOU HAVE WHITE HORSE BEACH A COUPLE MILES DOWN THE STREET. THERE IS A NEW LAUNDRY BUILDING ON THE PREMISES READY FOR YOU TO MOVE IN. . NEW STOVE AND VENT IN STAINLESS STEEL, NEW QUARTZ COUNTER TOP WITH NEW STAINLESS FAUCET AND SOAP DISPENSER. VACANT AND READY TO MOVE IN. WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN OWN. WITH ONLY 3% DOWN PAYMENT OF $6870, for a 30 YEAR FIXED LOAN YOUR PAYMENT IS $2466, WHICH INCLUDES HOA FEE, HEAT IS INCLUDED IN THE HOA FEE., WHY RENT IF YOU CAN OWN. BACK ON AFTER ALL REPAIRS DONE.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (9/9)
$229,000
9 Tideview Path APT 3, Plymouth, MA 02360
2beds
742sqft
Condominium
Built in 1975
-- sqft lot
$226,200 Zestimate®
$309/sqft
$711/mo HOA
What's special
New quartz countertop
- 44 days
- 32
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janis Gold 508-360-8091,
eXp Realty LLC 888-854-7493
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73560668
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 742
- Total interior livable area: 742 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 742
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: M:0076 B:0010 L:00093,1128964
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Hot Water
- Services included: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $711 monthly
Location
- Region: Plymouth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $309/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,273
- Date on market: 9/2/2026
Estimated market value
$226,200
$215,000 - $238,000
$2,388/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/9/2026 | Price change | $229,000-3.4%$309/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73560668 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,000+62.3%$319/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73560668 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Sold | $146,000+23.7%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2020 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,800+50%$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2019 | Price change | $118,000-5.6%$159/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Spectrum #72511332 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000+150%$168/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Spectrum #72511332 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,200+9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2012 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Plymouth #71369327 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2012 | Price change | $1,100-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Plymouth #71369327 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Plymouth #71369327 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2012 | Sold | $50,000-15.3%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2012 | Price change | $59,000-21.3%$80/sqft |
Source: Conway - Headquarters #71292340 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $75,000-34.8%$101/sqft |
Source: Conway - Headquarters #71292340 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2007 | Sold | $115,000-12.9%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2005 | Sold | $132,000$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 +5.2% | $179,100 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $2,160 +13.4% | $167,800 +20.8% |
| 2023 | $1,904 +4.5% | $138,900 +17.6% |
| 2022 | $1,822 +3.7% | $118,100 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $1,757 +9.5% | $108,700 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $1,604 +43.7% | $98,100 +45.3% |
| 2019 | $1,116 +17.5% | $67,500 +17% |
| 2018 | $950 +1.3% | $57,700 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $938 +1.8% | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $921 +14.1% | $56,600 +9.1% |
| 2015 | $807 +17.3% | $51,900 +14.1% |
| 2014 | $688 +9.9% | $45,500 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $626 -7.7% | $43,400 -11.4% |
| 2012 | $678 -40.6% | $49,000 -44.1% |
| 2011 | $1,142 -11.3% | $87,600 -15.5% |
| 2010 | $1,288 | $103,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






