RENOVATED AND REMODELED THROUGHOUT! -- CHECK OUT THIS GREAT SINGLE HOME WITH A BEAUTIFUL LARGE FENCED GARDEN! 5 LOVELY ROOMS AND BATH WITH PROPANE HEAT! INTERIOR CEILINGS AND MOST FLOORING REPLACED TOO--NEW WATER HEATER AND MUCH MORE! READY AND WAITING FOR YOU!
For sale
$205,000
927 Winters Ave, Hazleton, PA 18202
2beds
1,438sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$195,900 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful large fenced gardenPropane heatMost flooring replaced
- 46 days
- 275
- 10
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roberto Jose Cabrera Pena 814-924-2020,
Pecora Realtor, P.C. 570-455-9463
Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-4824
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 148.41 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.69 x 15.3
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 127.65 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.1
Full bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 49.28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4.4 x 11.2
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 180.18 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 15.4
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 120.91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.7 x 11.3
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 146.65 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 13.2
Heating
- Propane, Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,438
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,438
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 125X133
Details
- Parcel number: 26T7SE1 010007000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hazleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,241
- Date on market: 9/18/2026
Estimated market value
$195,900
$186,000 - $206,000
$1,482/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000+58.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-4824 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Sold | $129,000-7.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $139,000-7.3%$97/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1949 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900-45.5%$104/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1949 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000$191/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-6237 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$191/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-6237 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Listing removed | $275,000$191/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-3911 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000$191/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-3911 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-682 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000$191/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-682 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-682 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000-6.8%$191/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-682 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-682 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $295,000-7.5%$205/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-682 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $319,000$222/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-682 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,241 +3% | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $1,205 +9.6% | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,099 +3.9% | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $63,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $63,600 +1091% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,340 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,340 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,340 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




