Located on a quiet street lined with custom built homes, this large full brick two family detached home features four bedrooms, four bathrooms, situated on a park-like 100 x 115 property. Close to neighborhood amenities and transportation. Home is in need of a full renovation.
For sale
$1,299,000
93 Weiner St, Staten Island, NY 10309
4beds
3,656sqft
Duplex
Built in 1975
-- sqft lot
$1,302,100 Zestimate®
$355/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four bathroomsFour bedrooms
- 4 days
- 1,181
- 46
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Century 21 Standard Real Estate 718-317-0400,
Herman Herrera 718-702-4149
Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2604866
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,656
- Total interior livable area: 3,656 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 115
Details
- Parcel number: 7566115
- Zoning: R3X
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Poor
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Staten Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $355/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,382,000
- Annual tax amount: $13,249
- Date on market: 8/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$1,302,100
$1.24M - $1.37M
$2,529/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+1296.8%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/1997 | Sold | $93,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,337 +6% | $82,920 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $12,582 | $80,700 +4.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $77,520 +3.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $75,060 +20.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $62,160 -9.5% |
| 2020 | $11,713 +6% | $68,700 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $11,050 | $66,180 +34.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $49,248 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $9,526 +143.5% | $46,728 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $46,368 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $3,912 +9.7% | $46,112 +6% |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $43,502 +6% |
| 2013 | -- | $41,040 +5.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,940 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,640 -14.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,424 +6% |
| 2009 | -- | $42,854 |
| 2008 | -- | $42,854 +0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,531 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,124 +6% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,854 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,712 |
| 2003 | -- | $35,712 +0.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $35,443 +6% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,437 +6% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,545 |
Find assessor info on the county website





