Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 75 N Clarkson St

    Denver, CO 80218

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Beautifully furnishedLots of cabinet spacePrivate entranceLots of lightHeating and air conditioningPlenty of street parkingFull fridge
    FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom/1 bath, tastefully curated, mid-century modern condo in a quiet, very desirable neighborhood near Wash Park. - Private entrance - Small, four-unit building - Beautifully furnished - Lots of light - Quiet and calm space - Plenty of street parking - Linens and towels provided - Large, fully-functional and stocked kitchen (dishwasher, full fridge, standard oven/stove, lots of cabinet space) - Living room - In-unit laundry room (with extra storage) - Quaint backyard space with fire pit and grill - Heating and air conditioning - Fast and reliable wifi FULLY FURNISHED. Open to any length of lease that is at least 1 month up to 1 year. No pets. No smoking. All utilities included. $150 cleaning fee charged at the end of the lease period. $1000 damage deposit that is refundable.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: Speer

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Denver

    Grant Middle School
    Grades 6-82.3 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Dora Moore ECE - 8th Grade School
    Grades PK-80.9 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    South High School
    Grades 9-122 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10

    Living in Denver

    • Arts Scene
      The area boasts a rich arts culture with galleries, theaters, and frequent art walks.
    • Community Vibe
      The neighborhood fosters a strong sense of community with local events and friendly residents.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants offers everything from casual eats to fine dining experiences.
    • Green Spaces
      Access to beautiful parks provides plenty of opportunities for outdoor relaxation and activities.

    The 80218 area, located in the heart of Denver, offers a vibrant urban lifestyle with a mix of historic charm and modern amenities. With a median rent of approximately $2,200, residents enjoy a variety of local attractions including eclectic cafes, trendy restaurants, and boutique shopping. The climate features mild summers and snowy winters, perfect for outdoor activities in nearby parks like Cheesman Park. The neighborhood is known for its arts scene, with numerous galleries and theaters, as well as a lively nightlife that includes bars and live music venues. Family-oriented amenities abound, and pet-friendly spaces make it a welcoming environment for all.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 75 N Clarkson St?

    75 N Clarkson St has a walk score of 87, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 75 N Clarkson St?

    75 N Clarkson St has a transit score of 49, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 75 N Clarkson St?

    The schools assigned to 75 N Clarkson St include Grant Middle School, Dora Moore ECE - 8th Grade School, and South High School.

    Does 75 N Clarkson St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 75 N Clarkson St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 75 N Clarkson St in?

    75 N Clarkson St is in the Speer neighborhood in Denver, CO.

    Can I submit a Portable Tenant Screening Report when I apply?

    Applicant has the right to provide 75 N Clarkson St with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR), as defined in §38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides 75 N Clarkson St with a PTSR, 75 N Clarkson St is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for 75 N Clarkson St to access or use the PTSR. 75 N Clarkson St may limit acceptance of PTSRs to those that are not more than 30 days old. Confirm PTSR requirements directly with 75 N Clarkson St.

    ]