Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2013 single-story home on a corner lot in Castle Oaks Village, near Castle Oaks Golf Course, with no HOA! Pride of ownership shines throughout this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence, offering an inviting open-concept layout and an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light. Two spacious living areas provide flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or simply spreading out. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet, while the indoor laundry room and 3-car garage add everyday functionality. Combining comfort, space, and an established neighborhood setting, this home offers the perfect blend of easy living and thoughtful design.
Active
$449,000
102 Northwoods Way, Ione, CA 95640
3beds
1,671sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$460,000 Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting open-concept layoutGenerous walk-in closetCorner lotPrimary suiteIndoor laundry room
- 1 day
- 103
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Stone DRE #01961466 916-335-4203,
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226136128Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Tile
Dining room
- Features: Bar, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave
- Laundry: Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,671
- Total interior livable area: 1,671 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 005474006000
- Zoning: NC
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Details
- Builder name: JTS Communities
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected, Electric
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Castle Oaks Village
Location
- Region: Ione
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $293,775
- Price range: $449K - $449K
- Date on market: 11/7/2026
Estimated market value
$460,000
$432,000 - $488,000
$2,598/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+91.9%$269/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226136128 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2013 | Sold | $234,000+0%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Price change | $233,900+0.9%$140/sqft |
Source: West Coast Premier Properties #AM12123023 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2012 | Price change | $231,900+0.9%$139/sqft |
Source: West Coast Premier Properties #AM12123023 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2012 | Listed for sale | $229,900$138/sqft |
Source: West Coast Premier Properties #AM12123023 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $293,775 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,798 +1.7% | $288,016 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,733 +2% | $282,370 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,659 +1.4% | $276,835 +4% |
| 2022 | $3,607 +1.5% | $266,088 |
| 2021 | $3,554 +0.7% | $266,088 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,528 +2.1% | $263,361 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,455 +2.4% | $258,198 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,373 +2.2% | $253,136 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,300 +2.4% | $248,174 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,224 +1.8% | $243,309 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,166 +2.2% | $239,655 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $234,961 +839.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $25,000 -62.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $66,453 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $65,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






