A fenced yard and detached two-car garage complement this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Menasha ranch. Updates include the furnace (2022), AC and garage door opener (2023), water heater (2024), garage roof (2026), plus a newer dishwasher, disposal and sump pump. The 1,080-square-foot main level includes a 13x15 living room, 12x13 kitchen and 17x12 primary bedroom. The full, unfinished lower level provides additional space. Near Clovis Grove Elementary and parks. Range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer and hot tub are included!
Active-no offer
$280,000
1104 Melissa St, Menasha, WI 54952
3beds
1,080sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$288,000 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached two-car garageFenced yard
- 9 days
- 1,027
- 91
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lindsey Kate CELL:920-277-6408,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50334900
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x15
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Not Applicable
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 60089900
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Menasha
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,753
- Date on market: 10/26/2026
- Inclusions: Range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer, dryer, hot tub (needs maintenance).
- Exclusions: Seller personal property and downstairs freezer.
Estimated market value
$288,000
$274,000 - $302,000
$1,725/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+64.5%$259/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50334900 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $170,250+9.8%$158/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50252021 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Pending sale | $155,000$144/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50252021 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $155,000+14.8%$144/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50252021 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Sold | $135,000$125/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50179650 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $3,484 +17.1% | $163,600 +18.3% |
| 2021 | $2,974 +1% | $138,300 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $2,944 -3% | $126,600 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $128,700 +19.4% |
| 2018 | $3,035 +2.3% | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,966 +1.6% | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,920 +2.3% | $107,800 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $2,855 +0.6% | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,840 -1.1% | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $2,870 +1.3% | $107,900 |
| 2012 | $2,832 -0.5% | $107,900 |
| 2011 | $2,847 +1.9% | $107,900 |
| 2010 | $2,794 +3.1% | $107,900 +1.4% |
| 2009 | $2,710 +4.9% | $106,400 |
| 2008 | $2,584 +4% | $106,400 |
| 2007 | $2,485 -2.5% | $106,400 |
| 2006 | $2,548 -0.2% | $106,400 |
| 2005 | $2,552 +7.3% | $106,400 |
| 2004 | $2,378 | $106,400 +37.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,200 |
| 2002 | $2,286 | $77,200 |
| 2001 | $2,286 +8.6% | $77,200 |
| 2000 | $2,105 | $77,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






