IAH Investor's Dream: High-Yield Fixer-Upper. This is a prime investment opportunity in the North Houston Beltway corridor, strategically near IAH Airport (6 miles) and I-45/Beltway 8 for corporate access. The Strategy: Ideal for "House Hacking" or high-yield short-term rentals catering to corporate, flight crew, and contract workers. The unique layout offers 6 rentable units (5BR main house + separate 1BR guest suite), easily generating $3,500+ per month rental income. The Math: Purchase: $250K Renovation: $50K ARV: $370K Projected Profits: $70K. Scope of Work ($50K): Includes a new roof ($8K), modernizing the kitchen (granite, SS appliances), LVP/hardwood-style flooring, fresh paint, and awesome conversion of garage space into a separate 1BR/1BA guest suite for maximum cash flow. The existing garage offers a bonus "Man Cave" potential.
With an unbeatable location guaranteeing low vacancy, this is your chance to seize a $70K profit and secure exceptional long-term cash flow.
For sale
$250,000
11514 Clover Lane Ct, Houston, TX 77066
4beds
2,492sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
7,801 Square Feet Lot
$247,200 Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh paint
- 166 days
- 306
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Eaton TREC #0539000 561-938-0000,
Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 29448893
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,492
- Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Oversized, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
Lot
- Size: 7,801 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Detached Gar Apt /Quarters, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1123020000064
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cutten Green Sec 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $555 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,511
- Annual tax amount: $6,571
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$247,200
$235,000 - $260,000
$2,103/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $250,000+5.5%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $237,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $237,000-5.2%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 +15% | $294,511 +13.9% |
| 2024 | $4,825 +47.4% | $258,526 -6.6% |
| 2023 | $3,275 -16% | $276,833 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $246,266 +16.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $211,757 +10.5% |
| 2020 | $3,610 +170.5% | $191,576 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $1,335 -65.7% | $188,346 +13.8% |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $165,541 |
| 2017 | $3,888 +3.6% | $165,541 |
| 2016 | $3,754 +19.2% | $165,541 +10.8% |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $149,348 +9.3% |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $136,685 +13.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $120,414 -6.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $128,409 |
| 2011 | -- | $128,409 |
| 2010 | -- | $128,409 |
| 2009 | -- | $128,409 -5.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $135,911 +1.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $133,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $133,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $133,500 +4.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $128,000 +2.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $124,900 +1.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $123,400 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $112,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77066
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Klenk Elementary School
- Middle: Wunderlich Intermediate School
- High: Klein Forest High School
Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




