Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • $260,000

    1404 Edgewick Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    5beds
    2,196sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    7,550 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Off street parkingFront and rear entranceCape cod style home
    OFFERS ARE IN REVIEW BY SELLER SELLER REQUESTING H & B BACK ON THE MARKET 3 story 5 bedroom 3.5 bath Cape Cod style home with 4 bedrooms with basement front and rear entrance Off street parking, CAC. Property sold AS IS Seller is the Secretary of Veteran Affairs. CONVENTIONAL OR CASH ONLY
    86 days
    1,349
    104

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Worthy 301-580-2636,

    The Real Estate Store 301-423-8081,

    Co-Listing Agent: Chrystal N Worthy 240-695-3849,

    The Real Estate Store

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2212480MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 824
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Front Entrance,Rear Entrance,Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,196
      • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,372
      • Finished area below ground: 824

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, On Street, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,550 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 17060575795
      • Zoning: 001
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1938

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Coral Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Capitol Heights

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $302,580
      • Annual tax amount: $4,168
      • Date on market: 7/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,347/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/4/2025Sold$302,000+0.7%$138/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/22/2025Listing removed$300,000$137/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137336 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$300,000+22.4%$137/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137336 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Contingent$245,000-7.5%$112/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2137336 Report a problem
        1/14/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        1/2/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/16/2017Sold$265,000$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/9/2017Pending sale$265,000$121/sqft
        Source: Delta Exclusive Realty, LLC #PG10018215 Report a problem
        7/29/2017Listed for sale$265,000+39.5%$121/sqft
        Source: Delta Exclusive Realty, LLC #PG10018215 Report a problem
        7/11/2013Sold$190,000-14.6%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/2013Listed for sale$222,500+161.8%$101/sqft
        Source: Realty Pros Report a problem
        12/7/2012Sold$85,000$39/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$4,568 $280,500
        2025$4,568 +46.4%$280,500
        2024$3,119 -2.4%$280,500 -2.4%
        2023$3,197 $287,500
        2022$3,197 +6.3%$287,500 +6.3%
        2021$3,007 +3.3%$270,433 +3.3%
        2020$2,912 -18.3%$261,900 +9.2%
        2019$3,564 $239,833
        2018$3,564 +4.8%$239,833 +4.8%
        2017$3,400 +5.4%$228,800 +21.7%
        2016$3,227 $188,067 +27.6%
        2015$3,227 $147,333 +38.2%
        2014$3,227 $106,600
        2013-- $106,600
        2012-- $106,600 -47%
        2011-- $201,280
        2010-- $201,280 -20%
        2009-- $251,653 +0.2%
        2008-- $251,090 +18%
        2007-- $212,750 +22%
        2006-- $174,410 +28.2%
        2005-- $136,070 +4.7%
        2004-- $129,906
        2003-- $129,906 +10.5%
        2002-- $117,580
        2001-- $117,580
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 20743

        Getting around

        77 / 100
        Very Walkable
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Prince George's County Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts