Enjoy living in this well-kept one-level Majorca Courts townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 1½ baths, and an efficient approx. 1,120 sq. ft. floorplan. Built in 1986 with several updates, this home offers a comfortable blend of modern touches and classic convenience. Interior highlights include laminate flooring, newer countertops, and included refrigerator, washer, and dryer—making this an ideal move-in-ready residence or rental investment. A storage room adds valuable space, while the private back deck provides a peaceful outdoor retreat. With its practical layout, updated features, this townhouse delivers good value for full-time living or long-term rental potential.
Active
$139,900
17 Lindsay Ln, Hot Springs, AR 71909
2beds
1,120sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$226/mo HOA
What's special
Updated featuresPractical layoutNewer countertopsLaminate flooring
- 41 days
- 200
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charlotte Hitchens 501-922-7050,
RE/MAX of Hot Springs Village 501-922-3777
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26030275
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: None
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo
Heating
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 20042800029000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, POA Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Majorca Courts
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $116 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $110 monthly
Location
- Region: Hot Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,750
- Annual tax amount: $686
- Date on market: 7/25/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,258/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,900+151.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2026 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2005 | Sold | $55,666+1.2%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/1996 | Sold | $55,000-3.5%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/1994 | Sold | $57,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 +6% | $17,864 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $647 +10% | $16,588 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $588 +9.1% | $15,312 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $539 +10% | $14,036 +10% |
| 2021 | $490 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $490 +0% | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $490 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $490 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $490 +1.8% | $12,760 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $482 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $482 +0.1% | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $481 -0.1% | $12,540 |
| 2013 | $482 | $12,540 |
| 2012 | $482 -23.9% | $12,540 -24.1% |
| 2011 | $633 +1.4% | $16,530 +1.7% |
| 2009 | $624 | $16,260 |
| 2008 | $624 0% | $16,260 +7.8% |
| 2007 | $624 | $15,084 +20% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,570 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






