Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (9/17)
    $125,000

    30 Reddina Ln, Hot Springs, AR 71909

    2beds
    1,088sqft
    : 
    $1,119/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $226/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming single-level townhomeEasy one-level livingNew vinyl flooring
    Move-in ready and conveniently located near the West Gate of Hot Springs Village! This charming single-level townhome features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and easy one-level living. Recent updates include new vinyl flooring (June 2026), roof (2024), HVAC (2024), and back deck (2024). Enjoy extra storage space in the crawl space and the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, golf, lakes, and Village amenities. Selling AS IS- no repairs will be made. A great low-maintenance full-time, vacation, or investment property opportunity in Hot Springs Village! Agents, please see Agent remarks.
    44 days
    296
    18

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Egan 540-405-1581,

    Taylor Realty Group HSV 501-463-9506

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26035442MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Unfinished Space
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Combo
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,088
      • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car, Assigned
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32 x 32 x 32 x 32
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20020000004000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Sewer: Community Sewer
      • Water: POA Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Sauna, Playground, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Mandatory Fee, Marina, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail, Gated, Senior Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Guadalajara Courts #1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
      • HOA fee: $116 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $110 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hot Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $108,000
      • Annual tax amount: $163
      • Date on market: 9/1/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,395/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/29/2026Listed for sale$125,000$115/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26035442 Report a problem
        9/27/2026Pending sale$125,000$115/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26035442 Report a problem
        9/17/2026Price change$125,000-10.7%$115/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26035442 Report a problem
        9/1/2026Listed for sale$140,000+55.7%$129/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26035442 Report a problem
        11/19/2020Sold$89,900$83/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #20032356 Report a problem
        10/14/2020Listed for sale$89,900$83/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX of Hot Springs Village #20032356 Report a problem
        10/23/2013Listing removed$89,900$83/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Of Hot Springs Village #10360772 Report a problem
        8/18/2013Listed for sale$89,900+13.8%$83/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Of Hot Springs Village #10360772 Report a problem
        8/8/2007Sold$79,000+27.4%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2000Sold$62,000$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/13/1998Sold$62,000+40.9%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/1990Sold$44,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $11,970
        2024$14 -83.4%$11,970
        2023$81 -38.1%$11,970
        2022$131 $11,970
        2021$131 -74.1%$11,970
        2020$506 $11,970
        2019$506 $11,970
        2018$506 $11,970
        2017$506 -1.2%$11,970 -1.2%
        2016$512 $12,110
        2015$512 +0%$12,110
        2014$512 0%$12,110
        2013$512 $12,110
        2012$512 -26.8%$12,110 -26.8%
        2011$700 +20.9%$16,550 +7.5%
        2009$579 $15,400
        2008$579 +6.8%$15,400 +6.8%
        2007$542 $14,424 +20%
        2006-- $12,020
        2005-- $12,020
        2004-- $12,020 -20%
        2003-- $15,022
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71909

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        3 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts