Meticuously maintained, spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo combines comfort, quality and convienience. Located near the new Costco and all the Harvey Street corridor offers. Open living with vaulted ceilings and the living room opens to a patio. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers an ensuite bathroom and 2 walk in closets. Main floor laundry with a half bath and 2 bedrooms with a full bathroom finish this beautiful condo.
Active
$354,900
1765 Grevel Ct, Muskegon, MI 49444
3beds
1,912sqft
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$350,000 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$275/mo HOA
What's special
Ensuite bathroomSpacious primary suiteMain floor laundryHalf bath
- 17 days
- 247
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Ross 231-750-1932,
Core Realty Partners LLC 231-375-5273
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26051615
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 10.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 3
- Level: Upper
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 13.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 16.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Humidifier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,912
- Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Ground Cover
Details
- Parcel number: 15427000001800
- Zoning description: PUD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
Location
- Region: Muskegon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,590
- Annual tax amount: $4,141
- Date on market: 9/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$350,000
$333,000 - $368,000
$2,317/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $354,900+74.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Sold | $203,500+29.6%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Sold | $157,000+9.3%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2008 | Sold | $143,700-18.3%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2007 | Sold | $175,780+1.7%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2006 | Sold | $172,900$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 +6.8% | $166,600 +10.3% |
| 2024 | $3,819 +6.8% | $151,000 +17.6% |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $128,400 +12.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $114,500 +1.9% |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $112,400 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $3,423 +68.2% | $106,800 +870.9% |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $11,000 -87% |
| 2017 | -- | $84,500 -2% |
| 2016 | -- | $86,200 +8.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 -5.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $84,500 +8.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $78,800 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $84,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,100 +10.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $75,800 -2.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,100 -17.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $94,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $94,300 +232% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,400 +9.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,900 +3.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







