Multi generation home on top of the hill!! 3 bed 1.5 bath on 1.23 acer 1 bed and 1/2 bath with kitchen, living, dinning room upstairs, 2 bed 1 bath living room and small kitchen downstairs laundry on both floors. Now this house needs some tlc but with the right buyers/ investors it could be amazing.
For sale by owner
$480,000
1802 Huntsville Hollow Rd, Lenoir City, TN 37771
3beds
1,712sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2002
1 Acres Lot
$325,500 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Laundry on both floors
What the owner loves about this home
This is a one family owned home on the edge of lenoir city its approximately 30 min from knoxville 1 hour 20 min from either pigeon forge or Chattanooga. It would make a perfect place for air bnb or to live yourself sold as is!
- 5 hours
- 71
- 0
Listed by:
Property Owner (865) 441-6547
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02607300000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lenoir City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,400
- Annual tax amount: $921
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
Estimated market value
$325,500
$260,000 - $381,000
$1,956/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000$280/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $921 +16.5% | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $791 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $791 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $52,100 +17.6% |
| 2020 | $799 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $799 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $799 0% | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $799 -2.8% | $44,300 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $822 +0.1% | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $822 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $822 | $44,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,200 |
| 2012 | $631 | $44,200 +25.1% |
| 2011 | $631 +12.6% | $35,325 |
| 2010 | $561 | $35,325 |
| 2009 | $561 -17.3% | $35,325 |
| 2008 | $678 +26.1% | $35,325 +20.9% |
| 2007 | $538 | $29,225 |
| 2006 | $538 | $29,225 |
| 2005 | $538 +3.4% | $29,225 |
| 2004 | $520 +18.8% | $29,225 +18.8% |
| 2003 | $438 | $24,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






