Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4K (10/11)
    $595,000

    19 Rebecca Pl, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    3beds
    1,708sqft
    : 
    $4,097/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $593,400 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright inviting sunroomMeticulously maintained groundsSpacious bonus denWell-designed layoutFully fenced yard
    Welcome to this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, offering charm and comfortable living space. Thoughtfully cared for inside and out, this home features a spacious bonus den and a bright, inviting sunroomperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. The well-designed layout provides comfortable living areas and generous space for everyday living. Outside, the pride of ownership continues with meticulously maintained grounds and a fully fenced yard, offering privacy and a wonderful setting for outdoor activities. Move-in ready and lovingly maintained, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and curb appeal. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy a beautifully cared-for home in a welcoming setting.
    34 days
    1,522
    96

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DENISE M. GREER 908-295-4694,

    ERA BONIAKOWSKI REAL ESTATE

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2704558RMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Galley Type
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Water Filter, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Firealarm, Water Filter, Entrance Foyer, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Main, Bath Other, Den, Florida Room, 1 Bedroom, None
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Basement: Slab
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,708
      • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Patio, Storage Shed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 109.00 x 126.00
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1708507000000009
      • Zoning: R10

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      Location
      • Region: Piscataway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $348/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $433,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,821
      • Date on market: 9/15/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $593,400

        $564,000 - $623,000

        $3,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/11/2026Price change$595,000-0.7%$348/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2704558R Report a problem
        9/15/2026Listed for sale$599,000$351/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #4052790 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,234 +16.3%$433,800 +16.3%
        2024$7,080 -0.5%$373,000 +6.4%
        2023$7,119 -0.1%$350,500 +7.6%
        2022$7,129 +3.4%$325,800 +7.5%
        2021$6,896 +1%$303,100 +3.5%
        2020$6,828 +1.2%$292,800 +0.1%
        2019$6,745 $292,600 +2.6%
        2018$6,745 -2.5%$285,100 +10.6%
        2017$6,919 +1.5%$257,800
        2016$6,819 +2.5%$257,800
        2015$6,651 +8.2%$257,800
        2014$6,149 +5.2%$257,800 +185.2%
        2013$5,847 +0.1%$90,400
        2012$5,843 +5.5%$90,400
        2011$5,539 +1.3%$90,400
        2010$5,467 +4.5%$90,400
        2009$5,230 $90,400
        2008-- $90,400
        2007$17,727 +2.1%$90,400
        2006$17,362 +4.8%$90,400
        2005$16,570 $90,400
        2004-- $90,400
        2003-- $90,400
        2002-- $90,400
        2001-- $90,400
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: North Stelton

        Getting around

        66 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        48 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts