Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and easy living in this beautifully renovated and well-maintained ranch in Springfield! Situated in a quiet residential area, this home offers a peaceful setting ideal for putting down roots and creating lasting memories. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer looking for a great starter home or ready to downsize to the convenience of one-level living, this property is sure to impress. Enjoy a thoughtfully updated interior, a welcoming atmosphere, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious, open basement offers exciting potential to expand your living space, whether you envision a recreation room, home gym, office, or additional space to suit your needs. Move-in ready and offering room to grow, this home is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a desirable Springfield neighborhood. Don't miss your chance to make this home your own!
For sale
$319,000
207 Overland St, Springfield, MA 01118
3beds
936sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
9,039 Square Feet Lot
$323,400 Zestimate®
$341/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious open basementWelcoming atmosphereThoughtfully updated interior
- 5 days
- 371
- 33
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
New Homes Realty Group 413-301-6799,
Gallagher Real Estate 413-536-7232,
Paulo Villegas 413-505-4669
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73596449
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Heating
- Electric Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 936
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 936
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Lot
- Size: 9,039 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2599373
- Zoning: r1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $341/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,964
- Date on market: 10/29/2026
- Listing terms: Contract
Estimated market value
$323,400
$307,000 - $340,000
$2,336/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000+77.2%$341/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73596449 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Sold | $180,000+24.1%$192/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73409176 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Pending sale | $145,000$155/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #73409176 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Contingent | $145,000$155/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73409176 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000$155/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73409176 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 -0.9% | $231,300 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $3,660 +8.8% | $227,900 +15.5% |
| 2023 | $3,364 +2.8% | $197,300 +13.5% |
| 2022 | $3,273 -0.8% | $173,900 -0.4% |
| 2021 | $3,300 +7.5% | $174,600 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $3,070 +10.2% | $157,200 +11.1% |
| 2019 | $2,785 +2.4% | $141,500 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $2,720 +3.8% | $138,200 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,621 +8.8% | $133,300 +8.7% |
| 2016 | $2,410 +4.6% | $122,600 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $2,303 +19.7% | $117,100 +20% |
| 2014 | $1,924 +12.1% | $97,600 +12.1% |
| 2013 | $1,717 -10.8% | $87,100 -10.3% |
| 2012 | $1,925 -8.1% | $97,100 -9.7% |
| 2011 | $2,095 -0.3% | $107,500 -0.3% |
| 2010 | $2,102 -11.9% | $107,800 -19.1% |
| 2009 | $2,385 +5.3% | $133,300 -5.7% |
| 2008 | $2,265 -11.4% | $141,300 -11.4% |
| 2007 | $2,557 +6.1% | $159,400 +12.5% |
| 2006 | $2,409 +10.7% | $141,700 +14% |
| 2005 | $2,176 -3.7% | $124,300 +4.5% |
| 2004 | $2,260 +7% | $119,000 +9.4% |
| 2003 | $2,112 +2.1% | $108,800 +4.6% |
| 2002 | $2,068 | $104,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




