Built for space and flexibility, this well-maintained 5-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a large lot with clear mountain views and plenty of room to spread out. A newer furnace adds peace of mind, while the generous outdoor space offers room for hobbies, projects, parking, or simply enjoying the open setting. Whether you're looking to add another property to your rental portfolio or searching for a home to make your own, this one offers options. With its spacious layout, large lot, and versatile use potential, this home is ready for its next chapter.
Active
Price cut: $20K (9/23)
$175,000
2120 W 11th St, Pueblo, CO 81003
5beds
1,244sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.41 Acres Lot
$168,900 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious layoutGenerous outdoor space
- 34 days
- 188
- 20
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Berrier Group 719-547-1727,
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
Source: PAR,MLS#: 242233
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 117.3
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 69.12
- Dimensions: 7.2 x 9.6
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 86.48
- Dimensions: 9.4 x 9.2
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 122.96
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 11.6
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Area: 112.35
- Dimensions: 10.7 x 10.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 275.52
- Dimensions: 16.4 x 16.8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 135.72
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.7
Features
- None
- Basement: Partial,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,244
- Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, 1 Car Garage Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: None
- Fencing: Metal Fence-Front,Metal Fence-Rear
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0526326003
- Zoning: R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westside
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $154,198
- Annual tax amount: $959
- Date on market: 9/11/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$168,900
$160,000 - $177,000
$1,749/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/2026 | Price change | $175,000-10.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+319.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2016 | Sold | $46,500$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $940 +48.7% | $10,485 +8.8% |
| 2025 | $632 -1.1% | $9,640 -6.4% |
| 2024 | $639 -12.8% | $10,300 -1% |
| 2023 | $732 -3.1% | $10,400 +38.3% |
| 2022 | $755 +61.2% | $7,520 -2.7% |
| 2021 | $469 +0.2% | $7,730 +63.7% |
| 2020 | $468 +37.7% | $4,721 +25.9% |
| 2018 | $340 | $3,750 |
| 2017 | $340 +98.9% | $3,750 -0.6% |
| 2016 | $171 | $3,774 |
| 2015 | $171 +1.8% | $3,774 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $168 -56.3% | $3,691 |
| 2013 | $384 -16.7% | $3,691 -12% |
| 2012 | $461 | $4,195 |
| 2011 | $461 +3.1% | $4,195 -14.5% |
| 2010 | $447 +97% | $4,906 -0.1% |
| 2009 | $227 -1.8% | $4,910 |
| 2008 | $231 +5.7% | $4,910 |
| 2007 | $219 -47.8% | $4,910 +9.8% |
| 2006 | $418 +3% | $4,470 +7.7% |
| 2005 | $406 +1.4% | $4,150 |
| 2004 | $400 +2% | $4,150 -1% |
| 2003 | $393 +10.8% | $4,190 +1.2% |
| 2002 | $355 +22.8% | $4,140 +1.7% |
| 2001 | $289 | $4,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





