Offers due by 5pm on Wednesday, 09/09/2026. Mid Century Modern charm meets nature at your doorstep! This distinctive 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom tri level home offers a rare opportunity to live directly across from the expansive Blandford Nature Center, with 264 acres of trails and natural beauty just steps away. Exposed beams and wood ceilings bring warmth and character to the inviting interior, while the streamlined kitchen adds a touch of timeless style. Spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room to unwind, and the fenced rear courtyard creates a private outdoor retreat. Downstairs, a welcoming gathering area with a bar and seating offers the perfect spot for game nights, entertaining, or relaxing with friends. A charming ranch style layout, a roof just one year old, and an affordable price make this an exceptional opportunity to own a home with character, nature, and convenience all in one.
Active
$269,900
3147 Tuell St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
3beds
1,268sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.26 Acres Lot
$266,600 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mid century modern charmCharming ranch style layoutFenced rear courtyardSpacious bedroomsInviting interiorStreamlined kitchenPrivate outdoor retreat
- 1 day
- 1,592
- 210
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Curtis M Luther 616-633-8818,
Five Star Real Estate (Walker) 616-791-1010,
Vito (Jr.) E Dolci 616-791-1010,
Five Star Real Estate (Walker)
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26046981
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,268
- Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 105 x 106
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 411316302011
- Zoning description: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Grand Rapids
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,947
- Annual tax amount: $2,306
- Date on market: 9/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$266,600
$253,000 - $280,000
$2,200/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+75%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2017 | Sold | $154,250+2.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Pending sale | $149,900$118/sqft |
Source: Grand Rapids - Downtown #17006646 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,900+46.2%$118/sqft |
Source: Grand Rapids - Downtown #17006646 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2014 | Sold | $102,500-6%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $109,000+23.9%$86/sqft |
Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #13065160 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2010 | Sold | $88,000-7.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $94,900$75/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX RIVER VALLEY #775478 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $121,500 +8.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $111,900 +55.8% |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $71,800 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $2,000 -2.1% | $67,400 +10.9% |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $60,800 +9.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $55,500 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $52,800 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $1,757 +7.5% | $49,600 +17.5% |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $42,200 -9.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,700 -9.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,600 -8.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,200 +4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,600 +13.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,106 +3.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $45,426 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $43,975 +6.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,400 +3.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $40,117 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




