Welcome to Modern Montana luxury with breathtaking views. Built in 2022 and thoughtfully designed across 3,333 square feet, this exceptional residence pairs contemporary sophistication with the effortless comfort of Montana living, all set on a spacious .71-acre lot.
Expansive windows frame the surrounding landscape from the open-concept main level, drawing in abundant natural light and creating a seamless connection to the spectacular setting beyond. Refined finishes, generous proportions, and a beautifully considered floor plan strike the perfect balance between elevated design and everyday livability.
Three spacious bedrooms, an office, and four beautifully appointed bathrooms provide comfort and privacy, while a dedicated office offers an inspiring environment for working from home, creating, or quiet retreat. The walk-out lower level expands the possibilities with a second kitchenette and inviting lounge area—an ideal space for hosting guests, extended stays, multigenerational living, or simply enjoying additional room to gather and unwind.
Outside, professional landscaping enhances the home's curb appeal while preserving the sense of space and connection to the surrounding landscape. With modern construction, versatile living spaces, exceptional finishes, and panoramic views that must truly be experienced in person, this remarkable Montana home delivers a rare combination of style, comfort, and setting.
Active
Price increase: $100K (9/24)
$1,799,999
330 Harvest View Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901
3beds
3,333sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.71 Acres Lot
$1,750,300 Zestimate®
$540/sqft
$135/mo HOA
What's special
Panoramic viewsBreathtaking viewsBeautifully considered floor planCurb appealOpen-concept main levelWalk-out lower levelExpansive windows
- 28 days
- 831
- 64
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy E Dean 206-718-1023,
eXp Realty - Kalispell
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30077844
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,333
- Total interior livable area: 3,333 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,668
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters, Propane Tank - Owned
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Ground
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 07407711301050000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Snow Removal
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $135 monthly
- HOA name: Harvest View Homeowners Association
Location
- Region: Kalispell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $540/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,412,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,223
- Date on market: 9/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,750,300
$1.66M - $1.84M
$5,251/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/24/2026 | Price change | $1,799,999+5.9%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,699,999$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2026 | Listing removed | $1,699,999$510/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #30077844 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,699,999+0.1%$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $1,699,000-2.9%$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $1,750,000-2.8%$525/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,800,000+1295.3%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Contingent | $129,000$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,000+8.4%$39/sqft |
Source: Glacier Real Estate of Montana #22014229 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Listing removed | $119,000$36/sqft |
Source: Glacier Real Estate of Montana #21711400 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $119,000$36/sqft |
Source: Glacier Real Estate of Montana #21711400 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 +11.2% | $1,412,800 +50% |
| 2024 | $4,554 +523.3% | $942,000 +490.2% |
| 2023 | $731 +17.6% | $159,603 +65.2% |
| 2022 | $621 | $96,603 |
| 2021 | $621 -1.2% | $96,603 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $628 -8.7% | $90,057 |
| 2019 | $688 +16% | $90,057 +16.3% |
| 2018 | $593 +7.2% | $77,438 |
| 2017 | $553 +67.9% | $77,438 +71% |
| 2016 | $329 | $45,278 |
| 2015 | $329 -31.6% | $45,278 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $482 | $40,119 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





