Small-town living in Hartford within the Carlisle Community School District. This 2 bed, 1 bath home offers 1,040 SF above grade plus a full basement with room to grow. Features include central air, forced-air gas heat, low-maintenance composite siding and a 195 SF concrete patio. A 16 x 22 detached garage sits on the 66 x 132 lot. Quick access to the Des Moines metro.
For sale
$200,000
330 N Duncan St, Hartford, IA 50118
2beds
1,040sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1976
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$192,600 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementCentral airLow-maintenance composite sidingForced-air gas heat
- 8 days
- 220
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Betts Team,
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER
Source: CIBR,MLS#: 71666
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 66 x 132
Details
- Parcel number: 45100030060
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hartford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,806
- Date on market: 10/26/2026
Estimated market value
$192,600
$183,000 - $202,000
$1,313/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 -0.9% | $150,400 -9.1% |
| 2024 | $2,832 +9.6% | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $2,584 +4.9% | $165,500 +31.7% |
| 2022 | $2,464 -2.8% | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $2,534 +5.9% | $125,700 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $2,393 +4.6% | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $2,288 +8.7% | $118,500 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $2,105 -7.6% | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,278 +12.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $93,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



