Welcome to the beautiful city of Montebello, this attached duplex provides steady income. A hidden gem, situated on a corner lot, each unit has 2 bedrooms and one bath, alongside a 2-car detached garage, has long term tenants that pay on time, very minimal maintenance, the owner only pays for water and gardeners, the tenants pay all the other utilities.
For sale
Listed by: HAPPY HOME REALTY, INC • TIFFANY LE • Contact: 626-512-0864
$988,888
3613 Via Campo, Montebello, CA 90640
4beds
2baths
1,540sqft
Duplex
Built in 1944
-- sqft lot
$987,400 Zestimate®
$642/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 173 days
- 186
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
TIFFANY LE DRE #01963022 626-512-0864,
HAPPY HOME REALTY, INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: WS26087807
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,540
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Brick
Lot
- Size: 7,022 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 5249010001
- Zoning: MNR1YY
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1944
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Montebello
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $642/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $800,456
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 173 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Tenant pays: Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$987,400
$938,000 - $1.04M
$2,892/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $988,888+36.4%$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Sold | $725,000+34.6%$471/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2015 | Sold | $538,500-0.3%$350/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2015 | Pending sale | $539,900$351/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Alliance Realty #PW14240696 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2014 | Price change | $539,900-3.6%$351/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Alliance Realty #PW14200846 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $559,900-2.6%$364/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Alliance Realty #PW14200846 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2007 | Sold | $575,000+94.9%$373/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2003 | Sold | $295,000$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $800,456 +2% |
| 2025 | $12,155 +4.5% | $784,762 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,637 +0.3% | $769,375 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,599 +3.5% | $754,290 +2% |
| 2022 | $11,207 +23% | $739,500 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $9,108 +1.8% | $597,793 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,946 | $591,665 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,946 +1.3% | $580,065 +2% |
| 2018 | $8,835 | $568,692 +2% |
| 2017 | $8,835 +2.2% | $557,542 +2% |
| 2016 | $8,648 +2% | $546,610 +22.3% |
| 2015 | $8,479 +23.7% | $447,000 |
| 2014 | $6,857 | $447,000 +37.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $325,437 +0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $323,370 +1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $320,000 -45.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $586,500 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $575,000 +80.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $318,896 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $312,644 |
| 2005 | -- | $312,644 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $300,506 +115.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $139,584 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $136,848 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $131,535 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





