This 1188 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3822 W Vera Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $240,200
3822 W Vera Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
3beds
2baths
1,188sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1961
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$240,200 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 125 days
- 8
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Brick
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1230904000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,362
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$240,200
$228,000 - $252,000
$1,994/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2022 | Sold | $182,000+62.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $112,000$94/sqft |
Source: North Shore Homes, Inc. #1409741 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $112,000-10.4%$94/sqft |
Source: North Shore Homes, Inc. #1409741 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2006 | Sold | $125,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 +0.4% | $209,700 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $4,343 +15.1% | $189,400 +18.6% |
| 2023 | $3,774 -0.8% | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $3,802 +2.5% | $159,700 +19.8% |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $3,710 +31.9% | $133,300 +32% |
| 2018 | $2,813 +9.2% | $101,000 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $2,575 +1.4% | $95,700 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $2,539 -4.8% | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $95,500 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $101,500 -9.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $112,700 |
| 2010 | $2,921 +2.3% | $112,700 |
| 2009 | $2,855 | $112,700 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $125,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $125,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $125,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $125,200 +7.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $116,400 +19.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $97,400 +4.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $93,000 +13.6% |
| 2001 | $2,347 +5.4% | $81,900 |
| 2000 | $2,226 +9.4% | $81,900 +22.2% |
| 1999 | $2,035 | $67,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Town & Country Manor
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Milwaukee
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





