Enjoy living on the sunny side of the street! This bright 2-bedroom, 1-bath home comes with a private deeded parking space on one of Back Bay's most beautiful streets. With nearly 1,000 sf, it pairs classic architectural character with everyday city convenience.Walk up the elegant grand staircase or take the elevator to your new home! The open living/dining area features a decorative fireplace, built-in bookshelves, gleaming hardwood floors, and large windows that flood the home with natural light. Pass through the architectural archway to the spacious dining room perfect for entertaining or a quiet dinner at home.The primary bedroom features a second decorative fireplace and a walk-in closet. Best of all, the large second bedroom works beautifully as a bedroom or a home office. The kitchen and bath are ready for your personal touch to make them your own! At the end of the day, take the elevator up to the common roof deck for spectacular city views! Other features include central A/C, a private storage unit, and direct access to your parking space. With a Walk Score of 96 (Walker's Paradise), Transit Score of 88, and Bike Score of 90, you're close to the incredible restaurants and shops of Back Bay as well as the Charles River Esplanade.Don't miss your chance to own a piece of one of Boston's most iconic and beloved neighborhoods. Come see it for yourself!
Pending
$1,200,000
403 Marlborough St APT 9, Boston, MA 02115
2beds
996sqft
Condominium
Built in 1884
-- sqft lot
$1,155,400 Zestimate®
$1,205/sqft
$477/mo HOA
What's special
Decorative fireplaceArchitectural archwayGleaming hardwood floorsElegant grand staircaseBuilt-in bookshelvesWalk-in closet
- 62 days
- 539
- 37
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lina Kriva Homes International Group 617-818-5462,
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay 617-542-0012
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73561838
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Common Area, In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 996
- Total interior livable area: 996 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 996
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Deeded
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 996 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: W:05 P:03638 S:018,3349103
- Zoning: CD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Rubber
Condition
- Year built: 1884
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station, University
- Security: Intercom
HOA
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds
- HOA fee: $477 monthly
Location
- Region: Boston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,051,200
- Annual tax amount: $12,173
- Date on market: 8/11/2026
Estimated market value
$1,155,400
$1.10M - $1.21M
$4,023/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$1,205/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73561838 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$1,205/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73561838 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2026 | Contingent | $1,200,000$1,205/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73561838 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$1,205/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73561838 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,173 +6.2% | $1,051,200 |
| 2024 | $11,458 +6.6% | $1,051,200 +5% |
| 2023 | $10,752 +0.7% | $1,001,100 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,679 +2% | $981,500 |
| 2021 | $10,473 +7.6% | $981,500 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $9,732 +2.2% | $921,600 +2% |
| 2019 | $9,520 +2.8% | $903,200 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $9,261 +447% | $883,700 +4% |
| 2017 | $1,693 -80.6% | $849,500 +7% |
| 2016 | $8,734 -3.7% | $794,000 +6% |
| 2015 | $9,073 +7.5% | $749,200 +11.7% |
| 2014 | $8,439 +0.5% | $670,800 +5% |
| 2013 | $8,395 +0.4% | $638,900 -0.4% |
| 2012 | $8,364 +2% | $641,400 |
| 2011 | $8,204 +7.7% | $641,400 |
| 2010 | $7,620 +9.3% | $641,400 -2.2% |
| 2009 | $6,973 -3.1% | $656,000 |
| 2008 | $7,196 -0.9% | $656,000 -0.7% |
| 2007 | $7,258 | $660,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







