Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $319,770

    403 S Wright St, Siloam Springs, AR 72761

    2beds
    1,710sqft
    : 
    $2,167/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1890
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $303,900 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional storageDistinctive original detailsCovered outdoor living deckNew kitchenFully fenced backyardBuilt-in bookcasesOriginal pine floors
    Charming 1890s home just steps from downtown Siloam Springs. Carefully maintained and updated over the years, the home retains distinctive original details, including original pine floors—some exposed and some protected beneath LVP—built-in bookcases and portions of the original wall paper. Recent improvements include a new kitchen and bathroom, along with two spacious upstairs bonus rooms and additional storage. The fully fenced backyard is designed for entertaining, featuring a covered outdoor living deck. Enjoy the character of an established neighborhood within walking distance of downtown dining and shopping, with convenient access to John Brown University, parks, trails and recreation.
    26 days
    698
    61

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tobey McCutcheon 479-268-5170,

    Engel & Volkers Springdale 479-268-5170

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1362080MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Level: Main
      Storage room
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Ductless
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,710
      • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Picket,Privacy,Wood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 99 x 120
      • Features: Central Business District, Corner Lot, City Lot, Level, Near Park
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Additional parcels included: 31585
      • Parcel number: 0301401000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Historic/Antique
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar, Concrete
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1890

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Recycling Collection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Curbs, Near National Forest, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Carls Addition
      Location
      • Region: Siloam Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,760
      • Annual tax amount: $1,375
      • Date on market: 9/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $303,900

        $289,000 - $319,000

        $2,103/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/17/2026Listed for sale$319,770+190.7%$187/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1362080 Report a problem
        10/17/2007Sold$110,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,375 +10.2%$24,200 +9.1%
        2024$1,247 +7.6%$22,180 +10%
        2023$1,159 +8.4%$20,160 +8.3%
        2022$1,069 +9.2%$18,610 +9.1%
        2021$979 +9.6%$17,060 +10%
        2020$893 $15,510
        2019$893 +2.8%$15,510
        2018$869 +8.3%$15,510
        2017$802 +9.1%$15,510
        2016$736 $15,510 +33.6%
        2015$736 +10%$11,610
        2014$669 +0.3%$11,610
        2013$666 $11,610
        2012-- $11,610
        2011$605 $11,610 -20.5%
        2010-- $14,610
        2009-- $14,610
        2008-- $14,610 +1.5%
        2007-- $14,400
        2006-- $14,400 +17.7%
        2005-- $12,230
        2004-- $12,230
        2003-- $12,230 +26.6%
        2002-- $9,660
        2001-- $9,660
        2000-- $9,660
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72761

        Getting around

        77 / 100
        Very Walkable
        54 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Siloam Springs

        Source: ArkansasOne MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts