THE HOUSE HAS BEEN REMODELED . MUST SEE !!! . Cash, Conventional. FHA
Welcome to 7302 Canyon View Lane, a beautifully remodeled residence offering 4 bedrooms , 2.5 bathrooms and approximately 2,120 square feet of spacious living . Step inside to a bright and inviting interior featuring stylish laminate flooring throughout and thoughtfully updated finishes. The spacious living room is highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, with an adjacent dining area that creates an effortless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The welcoming family room features a cozy fireplace, offering the perfect setting to relax and unwind. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases elegant marble countertop and a charming bay window that fills the space with natural light . Both bathrooms have been tastefully update with marble countertops and convenient dual-sink vanities. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms are bright , airy and generously with convenient direct access . Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this charming home offers a wonderful combination of modern finishes, generous living spaces and everyday comfort
For sale
Listed by: Superior Real Estate Group • Jane Do • Contact: 714-349-8016
$950,000
7302 Canyon View Ln, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
4beds
2,120sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
6,094 Square Feet Lot
$946,300 Zestimate®
$448/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 64 days
- 255
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jane Do DRE #01369075 714-349-8016,
Superior Real Estate Group
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26217612
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,094 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 4794912400
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Urban
- Subdivision: San Diego
Location
- Region: Lemon Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $448/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $517,312
- Date on market: 10/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 64 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$946,300
$899,000 - $994,000
$4,864/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+171.4%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2017 | Sold | $350,000+27.3%$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2001 | Sold | $275,000$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $517,312 +2% |
| 2025 | $7,172 +7.7% | $507,169 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,660 +2.6% | $497,225 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,489 +0.5% | $487,476 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,456 +1.4% | $477,919 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,368 +1.1% | $468,549 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,298 +13.7% | $463,746 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,539 -8.7% | $454,654 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,065 +1.5% | $445,740 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $5,976 +7.7% | $436,764 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $5,551 +3.8% | $410,000 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $5,348 +2.3% | $390,000 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $390,000 +14% |
| 2013 | -- | $342,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $342,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $342,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $342,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $342,000 -11.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $385,919 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $378,353 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $370,935 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $363,662 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $356,533 +27.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $280,500 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $275,000 +38% |
| 2001 | -- | $199,208 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




