Spacious Two-Story Home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus a dedicated office offering flexible space for a home office, playroom, hobby room or additional living area. Freshly painted throughout, the home features an open-concept floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All four bedrooms are located upstairs and include ceiling fans, along with the convenience of an upstairs laundry room. Enjoy community amenities including a pool and playground, while the HOA maintains the front yard for added convenience. Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining and transportation, this home offers a great combination of space, functionality and location. Come see all this home has to offer! Great VA assumable loan and interest rate.
For sale
Listed by: Realty Executives Dillon • Mike Aon • Mike@theaongroup.com
$849,999
8772 Glen Vista Way, Santee, CA 92071
4beds
1,786sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$847,600 Zestimate®
$476/sqft
$158/mo HOA
What's special
- 6 days
- 739
- 56
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Aon DRE #01300658 Mike@theaongroup.com,
Realty Executives Dillon,
Nichole Quiroz DRE #01955611 619-316-1627,
Realty Executives Dillon
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2608087
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Office
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Stacked
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground level
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio
- Pool features: Community, Association
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3834902400
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Pool
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Recreation Room
- HOA fee: $158 monthly
- HOA name: Prospect Glen
- HOA phone: 833-462-3627
Location
- Region: Santee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $476/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $884,338
- Date on market: 10/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$847,600
$805,000 - $890,000
$4,143/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,9990%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Sold | $850,000+6.4%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Contingent | $799,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $799,000+7.2%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Sold | $745,000+43.3%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Sold | $520,000+19.5%$291/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2008 | Sold | $435,000$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $884,338 +2% |
| 2025 | $8,576 -15.3% | $866,999 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,124 +12% | $850,000 +11.9% |
| 2023 | $9,038 +0.7% | $759,899 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,976 +37.3% | $745,000 +39% |
| 2021 | $6,536 +1.3% | $535,893 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,455 +9.2% | $530,399 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $5,910 -0.3% | $512,192 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,930 +3.9% | $502,150 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $5,706 +12.8% | $480,000 +11.6% |
| 2016 | $5,060 +3.4% | $430,000 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $4,892 +6.5% | $415,000 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $390,000 +4% |
| 2013 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $375,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $375,000 -19% |
| 2008 | -- | $462,859 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






