Calling all investors and rehabbers! While it needs repairs and some TLC, this home offers plenty of potential. Property is being sold as-is.
Active
$225,000
7706 S Saint Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60619
4beds
--sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1928
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 85 days
- 270
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luz Corral 708-543-6091,
24/7 Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12649574
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,844 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 31 X 124
Details
- Parcel number: 20274190240000
- Zoning: MULTI
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $156,010
- Annual tax amount: $2,472
- Date on market: 6/11/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+152.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2017 | Listing removed | $89,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hyde Park #09407774 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $89,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Hyde Park #09407774 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,473 -20.2% | $15,601 -13.3% |
| 2023 | $3,098 +3.3% | $17,999 |
| 2022 | $2,999 +1.7% | $17,999 |
| 2021 | $2,950 +31.4% | $17,999 +36.6% |
| 2020 | $2,245 -3.2% | $13,178 -12% |
| 2019 | $2,320 +1.8% | $14,976 |
| 2018 | $2,280 -32.9% | $14,976 -21.9% |
| 2017 | $3,400 +1.8% | $19,168 |
| 2016 | $3,339 +10.1% | $19,168 |
| 2015 | $3,032 +15.3% | $19,168 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $2,629 -13.6% | $16,736 |
| 2013 | $3,044 +1.4% | $16,736 |
| 2012 | $3,003 +513.2% | $16,736 -20% |
| 2011 | $490 +10.6% | $20,925 |
| 2010 | $443 +6.6% | $20,925 |
| 2009 | $415 -9% | $20,925 -17.4% |
| 2008 | $456 -12.8% | $25,322 |
| 2007 | $523 -5.8% | $25,322 |
| 2006 | $556 -67.1% | $25,322 +79.2% |
| 2005 | $1,686 +1.9% | $14,129 |
| 2004 | $1,655 +4.5% | $14,129 |
| 2003 | $1,584 +20.4% | $14,129 +24.8% |
| 2002 | $1,316 -7% | $11,319 |
| 2001 | $1,415 +38.4% | $11,319 |
| 2000 | $1,022 +2.8% | $11,319 +34.2% |
| 1999 | $995 | $8,433 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






