Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this adorable and well maintained home offers a comfortable, functional layout, and convenience! Inside, you'll find a large living room, three generously sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms complete with beautiful tile accents. The kitchen features plenty of countertop space, a convenient bar, and a cozy pantry, while the adjoining dining area is filled with natural light. Fantastic space for hosting gatherings and entertaining guests! An attached two-car garage provides everyday convenience, while the detached storage building offers additional room for lawn equipment, recreational vehicles, or general storage. Outside, the spacious yard provides plenty of room for children and pets to play. Raised garden beds, established landscaping, a large side yard, and a cozy front porch create a setting full of character and charm. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and other amenities, this solid home is ready for its next owner!
Active
$219,900
801 E Clay Street, Mountain Grove, MO 65711
3beds
1,480sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.25 Acres Lot
$212,800 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large side yardQuiet cul-de-sacCozy front porchAttached two-car garageThree generously sized bedroomsConvenient barDetached storage building
- 26 days
- 320
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Audrey E Boyle 417-254-1293,
Keller Williams Local
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60330887
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,480
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,480
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 212.0093011036.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Wright-Not in List
Location
- Region: Mountain Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,460
- Annual tax amount: $699
- Date on market: 8/7/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$212,800
$202,000 - $223,000
$1,507/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+16.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Pending sale | $189,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,000+9.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Pending sale | $172,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $172,000+63.8%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2012 | Listing removed | $105,000$71/sqft |
Source: Zac Kelly #204518135 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2012 | Price change | $105,000-10.6%$71/sqft |
Source: Zac Kelly #204518135 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $117,500$79/sqft |
Source: Zac Kelly #204518135 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,460 +13.1% |
| 2024 | $619 -0.4% | $19,860 |
| 2023 | $622 +9.3% | $19,860 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $569 +1.5% | $17,910 |
| 2021 | $560 +7.4% | $17,910 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $522 +1.3% | $16,460 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $515 | $16,160 -1.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $16,430 |
| 2017 | -- | $16,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65711
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mountain Grove
- Middle: Mountain Grove
- High: Mountain Grove
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.









