Completely Rebuilt Home in Southwest Green Bay. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable Southwest Green Bay neighborhood. Peaceful cul-de-sac living located steps away from local parks. Equipped with a brand-new refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Durable Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) throughout the main living areas. Brand-new siding, fascia, and soffits. Low-maintenance living with excellent curb appeal. This property will sell fast. Schedule your private tour today before it is gone!
Active-no offer
$280,000
828 School Pl, Green Bay, WI 54303
2beds
816sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
3,484 Square Feet Lot
$279,500 Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully renovated homeExcellent curb appealBrand-new sidingBrand-new refrigeratorQuiet cul-de-sac
- 110 days
- 58
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wobin Zhang CELL:920-737-2652,
Keller Williams Green Bay
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50327886
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21x12
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- At Least 1 Bathtub
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 816
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
Lot
- Size: 3,484 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 3418
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Details
- Builder name: "R"Van Rite Construction & Restoration
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Green Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $343/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $94,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,194
- Date on market: 6/24/2026
Estimated market value
$279,500
$266,000 - $293,000
$1,304/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+736.1%$343/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50327886 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Sold | $33,488-28.7%$41/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50133528 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2016 | Pending sale | $47,000$58/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Green Bay #50133528 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2016 | Price change | $47,000-9.6%$58/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Green Bay #50133528 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $52,000-21.1%$64/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Green Bay #50133528 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2008 | Listing removed | $65,900$81/sqft |
Source: Point2 #10712546 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2008 | Price change | $65,900-5.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Point2 #10712546 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $69,900$86/sqft |
Source: Point2 #10712546 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 +4.2% | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $1,502 +3.6% | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $1,450 +5.1% | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,380 -23.9% | $68,900 +1.2% |
| 2021 | $1,814 +0.7% | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $1,802 +2.1% | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,765 +15.9% | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,523 +2.7% | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,483 -2.7% | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,524 +4.9% | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $1,452 -5.4% | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $1,535 | $68,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $68,100 |
| 2004 | $1,513 +4.4% | $68,100 +33% |
| 2003 | $1,450 +0.5% | $51,200 |
| 2002 | $1,443 +1.3% | $51,200 |
| 2001 | $1,424 +3.1% | $51,200 |
| 2000 | $1,381 | $51,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





