****SHORT SALE**** Bank approval required. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, 1 Car port. All ceramic flooring-so No carpet in this home. Property in need of TLC. Bring your ideas & use your imagination in making it your home sweet home.
For sale
$299,000
8314 N 29TH Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3beds
1,278sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
6,996 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All ceramic flooring
- 11 days
- 419
- 19
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sam W Abraham 602-943-5000,
Sam W Abraham Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7069266

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Other, None
Features
- Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,278
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Side Vehicle Entry
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 6,996 Square Feet
- Features: Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 15008052
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Stone, Block, Brick
- Foundation: Stone, Brick/Mortar, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ALTA VISTA 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,000
- Annual tax amount: $708
- Date on market: 8/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000-21.3%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+158.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listing removed | $380,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $380,000-9.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | $420,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $420,000+9.1%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Sold | $385,000+2.7%$301/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000-1.3%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Price change | $380,0000%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Price change | $380,009-5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Pending sale | $399,900$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Price change | $399,900+6.6%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2022 | Price change | $375,000-6.3%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $400,000+150%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Sold | $160,000$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2013 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4858464 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2012 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4858464 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 +3.9% | $27,100 0% |
| 2024 | $671 +1.8% | $27,110 +436.7% |
| 2023 | $660 +1.9% | $5,051 -69.6% |
| 2022 | $647 +1.3% | $16,610 +12% |
| 2021 | $639 +1.8% | $14,830 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $627 +2.7% | $13,800 +18.9% |
| 2019 | $611 | $11,610 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $611 +0.5% | $10,660 +29.1% |
| 2017 | $608 +10% | $8,260 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $553 -1.1% | $7,860 +24.6% |
| 2015 | $559 | $6,310 +59.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,950 +33.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,960 -20.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,730 -17.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,510 -26.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,120 -52.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $12,850 -11.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,500 +21.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,950 +44.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,250 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,250 +18.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,950 |
| 2003 | -- | $6,950 +25.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Mountain
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Palo Verde Middle School
- High: Glendale High School
- District: Washington Elementary School District
Source: ARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







