Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2511 Apple Ave

    Torrance, CA 90501

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Olde Torrance

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Torrance

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2511 Apple Ave?

    2511 Apple Ave has a walk score of 66, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2511 Apple Ave?

    2511 Apple Ave has a transit score of 38, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2511 Apple Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2511 Apple Ave include Torrance Elementary School, J. H. Hull Middle School, and Torrance High School.

    What neighborhood is 2511 Apple Ave in?

    2511 Apple Ave is in the Olde Torrance neighborhood in Torrance, CA.

    ]