Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 4124 N Kedvale Ave

    Chicago, IL 60641

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnPrice, sorted ascending
    Unit 200 - Contingent
    1 bd, 1 ba

    Windy City Realtors Inc.

    768
    $190,000

    What's special

    Elegant granite countertopsBright and inviting atmosphereStunning kitchenStainless steel appliancesHardwood floors

    Neighborhood: Irving Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Chicago

    Belding Elementary School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Schurz High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.7 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 4124 N Kedvale Ave?

    4124 N Kedvale Ave has a walk score of 68, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 4124 N Kedvale Ave?

    4124 N Kedvale Ave has a transit score of 71, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 4124 N Kedvale Ave?

    The schools assigned to 4124 N Kedvale Ave include Belding Elementary School and Schurz High School.

    What neighborhood is 4124 N Kedvale Ave in?

    4124 N Kedvale Ave is in the Irving Park neighborhood in Chicago, IL.

    ]