Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 508 NE 56th Ave

    Portland, OR 97213

    Apartment building
    2-6 beds

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher

    Neighborhood: North Tabor

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Portland

    Laurelhurst Elementary School
    Grades K-80.7 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Grant High School
    Grades 9-121.4 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 508 NE 56th Ave?

    508 NE 56th Ave has a walk score of 83, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 508 NE 56th Ave?

    508 NE 56th Ave has a transit score of 68, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 508 NE 56th Ave?

    The schools assigned to 508 NE 56th Ave include Laurelhurst Elementary School and Grant High School.

    What neighborhood is 508 NE 56th Ave in?

    508 NE 56th Ave is in the North Tabor neighborhood in Portland, OR.

    ]