Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $400,000

    107 Division Street, Ansonia, CT 06401

    4beds
    1,509sqft
    : 
    $2,885/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Multi Family
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    A well-maintained two-family home located just steps from Griffin Hospital. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, along with separate utilities for added convenience. The first-floor unit is leased through June 30th 2027, providing stable income for the next owner. The second-floor unit is long term tenant. Both tenants maintain the property well, and the home has been consistently cared for. This is an excellent opportunity for an investor seeking strong rental income or an owner-occupant looking for a future residence with supplemental revenue.
    11 days
    274
    19

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carl Decarli (203)500-0101,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 203-878-7424

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24211164MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas on Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Smart Thermostat
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Attic: Storage,Walk-up
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,509
      • Total interior livable area: 1,509 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,509

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway, Private
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1046076
      • Zoning: C

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Units on different Floors
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ansonia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,240
      • Annual tax amount: $4,397
      • Date on market: 10/1/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/9/2026Listed for sale$400,000$265/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24211164 Report a problem
        8/10/2018Listing removed$875$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oxford Regional Office #170105269 Report a problem
        7/17/2018Listed for rent$875+9.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #170105269 Report a problem
        5/26/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oxford Regional Office #W10221520 Report a problem
        5/20/2017Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oxford Regional Office #W10221520 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,261 +7.8%$149,240
        2024$3,953 +0.9%$149,240
        2023$3,916 +12.1%$149,240 +61.5%
        2022$3,493 $92,400
        2021$3,493 $92,400
        2020$3,493 $92,400
        2019$3,493 +1.3%$92,400
        2018$3,448 +20.5%$92,400 +20.5%
        2017$2,862 $76,700
        2016$2,862 -0.6%$76,700
        2015$2,878 -2.8%$76,700
        2014$2,961 -1.9%$76,700
        2013$3,017 -19.3%$76,700 -43.3%
        2012$3,738 +5.3%$135,200
        2011$3,549 +2%$135,200
        2010$3,481 +2%$135,200
        2009$3,414 $135,200
        2008$3,414 +37.9%$135,200 +76.5%
        2007$2,476 +0.1%$76,600
        2006$2,474 +4.7%$76,600
        2005$2,364 +5%$76,600
        2003$2,252 -10.5%$76,600 -1.3%
        2001$2,515 $77,630
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Downtown

        Getting around

        91 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        65 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts