Mountain Views & $100K in Renovations in the Heart of Sevierville!
This single-level home sits on over an acre of land in central Sevierville, featuring mountain views and a private backyard with no HOA. The 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout spans over 1,700 square feet and has been updated with $100,000 in recent renovations and upgrades. The property includes an attached 2-car garage, connects to public utilities, and has been well-maintained. Its central location places it minutes from local school systems, grocery stores, shopping, dining, urgent care clinics, and the area hospital, making it an ideal primary residence or retreat. Drone photography used.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (8/12)
$534,000
1103 Mayors Dr, Sevierville, TN 37862
4beds
1,767sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1969
1.18 Acres Lot
$514,100 Zestimate®
$302/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsPrivate backyard
- 73 days
- 555
- 26
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gracie Mayfield 865-318-4387,
Local Realty Group 865-366-1023
Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS,MLS#: 312365
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Solid Surface Counters
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,767
- Total interior livable area: 1,767 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,767
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
- Dimensions: 187.7 x 275 x IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 061I K 01600 000
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Beverly Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sevierville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $302/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,200
- Annual tax amount: $877
- Date on market: 6/18/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$514,100
$488,000 - $540,000
$2,909/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | Price change | $534,000-0.9%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2026 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+54.6%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $355,000-1.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Pending sale | $359,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $359,900-5.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Price change | $379,900-3.8%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Price change | $395,000-3.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $409,900-2.4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,900+149.9%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Sold | $172,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $46,050 |
| 2024 | $877 | $46,050 |
| 2023 | $877 | $46,050 |
| 2022 | $877 | $46,050 |
| 2021 | -- | $46,050 +21.9% |
| 2020 | $890 +26.7% | $37,775 |
| 2019 | $703 -21.1% | $37,775 |
| 2018 | $890 +0% | $37,775 |
| 2017 | $890 -0.1% | $37,775 |
| 2016 | $891 | $37,775 -4.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $39,575 +0% |
| 2014 | $767 | $39,561 |
| 2013 | $767 | $39,561 |
| 2012 | $767 | $39,561 |
| 2011 | $767 | $39,561 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,561 +0% |
| 2009 | $732 | $39,542 |
| 2008 | $732 | $39,542 |
| 2007 | $732 +12.1% | $39,542 |
| 2006 | $652 -19.1% | $39,542 |
| 2005 | $807 +36.9% | $39,542 +36.9% |
| 2004 | $589 +11.5% | $28,879 |
| 2002 | $528 | $28,879 |
| 2001 | -- | $28,879 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $115,516 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







