This is a 1148 square foot, 3 bedroom, single family home. This home is located at 1141 W 31st St, Indianapolis, IN 46208.
Foreclosed
Street View
Est. $173,400
1141 W 31st St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
3beds
--baths
1,148sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1920
5,793 Square Feet Lot
$173,400 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 72 days
- 14
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 5,793 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 490622102092000101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Concrete Block
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,463
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$173,400
$156,000 - $191,000
$1,349/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2026 | Sold | $146,000-30.5%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listing removed | $210,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $210,000+5%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Pending sale | $200,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Price change | $200,000-7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000+16.2%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Sold | $185,000-2.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Pending sale | $189,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900+1482.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2021 | Sold | $12,000+83.7%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2015 | Sold | $6,534$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 +1440.8% | $200,800 -3.8% |
| 2024 | $160 -44.5% | $208,800 +752.2% |
| 2023 | $288 +43.5% | $24,500 +100.8% |
| 2022 | $201 +15.5% | $12,200 +40.2% |
| 2021 | $174 +8.2% | $8,700 +16% |
| 2020 | $161 -90.2% | $7,500 +10.3% |
| 2019 | $1,636 -39.8% | $6,800 +11.5% |
| 2018 | $2,719 +1453.1% | $6,100 +10.9% |
| 2017 | $175 -91.3% | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $2,013 +242.3% | $5,500 -79.8% |
| 2014 | $588 -13.8% | $27,200 -12.3% |
| 2013 | $682 | $31,000 +2% |
| 2012 | $682 | $30,400 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,100 |
| 2010 | $667 -2.5% | $32,100 |
| 2009 | $684 | $32,100 -7.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $34,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website



