Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (9/14)
    $275,000

    1176 Greenhill Ct, Goodview, VA 24095

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2026
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $274,600 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor plan
    Welcome to this brand new 2026 manufactured home sitting on 1.37 +/- acres. Be the first owner to enjoy this new home featuring an open floor plan with a primary bedroom and bath on one end and three bedrooms and a second bath on the other. This home is conveniently located within close proximity to Smith Mt. Lake, Fables & Feathers Winery, horse stables and only a 30 minute drive to downtown Roanoke! **BRAND NEW septic system and BRAND NEW well pump installed 2026.
    199 days
    477
    40

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    VERONICA FAZ 540-556-5291,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS® - MAIN 540-343-5000

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 926356MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Entry
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Entry
      Dining area
      • Level: Entry
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      Heating
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.37 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19314000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Septic
      • Water: Private Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Marina Access, Stable(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Goodview

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $26,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,210
      • Date on market: 10/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 200 days

        Estimated market value

        $274,600

        $261,000 - $288,000

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/14/2026Price change$275,000-3.5%$176/sqft
        Source: RVAR #926356 Report a problem
        9/4/2026Price change$285,000-1.7%$183/sqft
        Source: RVAR #926356 Report a problem
        8/11/2026Price change$290,000-3.3%$186/sqft
        Source: RVAR #926356 Report a problem
        7/27/2026Price change$299,999-1.6%$192/sqft
        Source: RVAR #926356 Report a problem
        6/18/2026Price change$305,000-1.6%$196/sqft
        Source: RVAR #926356 Report a problem
        5/29/2026Price change$309,950-3.1%$199/sqft
        Source: RVAR #926356 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$319,950+2566.3%$205/sqft
        Source: RVAR #926356 Report a problem
        5/28/2024Sold$12,000-20%$8/sqft
        Source: RVAR #906366 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Pending sale$15,000$10/sqft
        Source: RVAR #906366 Report a problem
        4/4/2024Listed for sale$15,000-34.8%$10/sqft
        Source: RVAR #906366 Report a problem
        7/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RVAR #871741 Report a problem
        7/29/2020Listed for sale$23,000$15/sqft
        Source: DERBYSHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC #871741 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $26,000
        2024$107 $26,000
        2023-- $26,000 +9.2%
        2022$119 $23,800
        2021$119 $23,800
        2020$119 -3.8%$23,800
        2019$124 -12.8%$23,800 -12.8%
        2018$142 $27,300
        2017$142 $27,300
        2016$142 $27,300
        2015$142 -48.5%$27,300 -48.5%
        2014$276 +4%$53,000
        2013$265 $53,000
        2012$265 $53,000
        2011$265 -6.4%$53,000 -6.4%
        2010$283 $56,600
        2009$283 $56,600
        2008$283 $56,600
        2007$283 +0.3%$56,600 +30.4%
        2006$282 $43,400
        2005$282 $43,400
        2004$282 $43,400
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24095

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Goodview
        • Middle: Staunton River
        • High: Staunton River

        Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts