Open concept ranch. Cement board siding w 4 car garage detached. Handicapped accessible.
For sale by owner
$230,000
1220 Emerson Ave, Alliance, NE 69301
4beds
2,200sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1958
8,000 Square Feet Lot
$209,500 Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open concept ranchCement board siding
What the owner loves about this home
Open concept main floor one level handicap accessible W ramp. Laundry in en suite on main floor. 4 car garage detached. 2 Beds up w 2 bathrooms. 1 bed down plus 1 non conforming w bath. Finished basement except furnace room. Anti-viral/allergen light in furnace. Auto- lawn sprinklers. All- weather pet door.
- 17 hours
- 56
- 0
Listed by:
Property Owner (308) 760-0364
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 070023182
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Alliance
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $194,648
- Annual tax amount: $2,311
- Date on market: 9/4/2026
Estimated market value
$209,500
$191,000 - $228,000
$1,015/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 +4.3% | $194,648 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,217 -27.2% | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $3,043 +37.1% | $177,000 +45.2% |
| 2022 | $2,219 -1.2% | $121,885 |
| 2021 | $2,247 -5% | $121,885 |
| 2020 | $2,365 +3.6% | $121,885 |
| 2018 | $2,283 +5.3% | $121,885 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $2,169 +1.2% | $116,855 |
| 2016 | $2,144 +10% | $116,855 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $110,645 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $109,705 +9% |
| 2013 | $1,949 +0.7% | $100,624 |
| 2012 | $1,936 -0.7% | $100,624 |
| 2011 | $1,949 +1.7% | $100,624 |
| 2010 | $1,918 +0.8% | $100,624 |
| 2009 | $1,902 | $100,624 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







