This property is in the heart of Fairfield Bay! 3 bedrooms with 3 full bathrooms on main level. Large room can be used as an office or dining room as well as a finished room in the basement with side door access and access to the 2 car garage. Great extra space that is private from the rest of the house. Fenced back yard with covered patio and ceiling fan. A perfect place to start your day or relax in the evenings. Additional large patio off the front porch as well. The possibilities are endless for this must see property!
Active
$227,000
133 Pine Knot Rd, Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
3beds
1,864sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.25 Acres Lot
$216,300 Zestimate®
$122/sqft
$162/mo HOA
What's special
- 87 days
- 104
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erin Starbuck 501-548-5518,
The Real Estate Center LLC 501-825-6222
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26029423
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Basement
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Den
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Features
- Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Primary Bed. Sitting Area, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Laminate
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,864
- Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Carport
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Resort Property, Subdivided, River/Lake Area
Details
- Parcel number: 4050113050000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Mandatory Fee, Marina, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail
- Subdivision: CHELSEA GLADE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $162 monthly
Location
- Region: Fairfield Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $122/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,700
- Annual tax amount: $673
- Date on market: 7/20/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$216,300
$205,000 - $227,000
$1,570/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $227,000+0.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listing removed | $225,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000+25.1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Sold | $179,900+7096%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,500-97.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Sold | $114,900$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $114,900$62/sqft |
Source: Goodwin & Herman Associates Real Estate #19005883 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Pending sale | $114,900$62/sqft |
Source: Goodwin & Herman Associates Real Estate #19005883 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $114,900+94.7%$62/sqft |
Source: Goodwin & Herman Associates Real Estate #19005883 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2016 | Sold | $59,000-21.3%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2013 | Sold | $75,000-24.2%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2013 | Listing removed | $98,900$53/sqft |
Source: Tice Realty #10328800 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $98,900$53/sqft |
Source: Tice Realty #10328800 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 -8.6% | $23,040 +5% |
| 2024 | $549 -12% | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $624 -7.3% | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $674 | $21,940 |
| 2021 | $674 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $674 -14.9% | $21,940 +32.4% |
| 2019 | $792 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $792 +3.1% | $16,570 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $768 | $16,200 -16.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $19,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,350 +8.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,850 +18.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,110 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,110 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





