Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch resort-style and inground pool in backyard with finished lower level with 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in York, PA, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, open-concept living, and an incredible backyard retreat—all just a short drive from Columbia, PA. Step inside to discover a bright, spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features hardwood flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and a center island with a downdraft vent, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and patio. The open living space is filled with natural light and enhanced by recessed lighting throughout. The home offers three comfortable bedrooms, including a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom with a beautifully updated walk-in shower. A previous owner thoughtfully converted approximately two-thirds of the garage into additional finished living space, providing extra flexibility for a family room, home office, playroom, or hobby area. The finished basement adds even more living space with recessed lighting, a stunning stone mantel, and a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Outside, you'll find your own private oasis. Enjoy warm summer days in the 6-foot-deep inground vinyl pool, surrounded by elegant stone and porcelain patio areas. The professionally landscaped yard also features a custom stone pond, mature plantings, and beautifully maintained grounds, creating a peaceful setting for outdoor entertaining or quiet evenings at home. With premium finishes, thoughtful upgrades, versatile living spaces, and exceptional indoor and outdoor amenities, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (10/13)
$338,900
190 Mountain View Dr, York, PA 17404
3beds
2,006sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.38 Acres Lot
$341,400 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Premium finishesPrivate oasisProfessionally landscaped yardIncredible backyard retreatFinished basementModern comfortAdditional finished living space
- 97 days
- 1,072
- 80
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Valerie Garcia 717-799-5029,
Manor West Realty (717) 290-8182
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2107170
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Full Bath
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Fireplace - Electric, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Lower
Other
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Jack and Jill Bathroom, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Lower
Other
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - HardWood, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Upgraded Countertops
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,006
- Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,286
- Finished area below ground: 720
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl, Private
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 360001200300000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: York
- Municipality: MANCHESTER TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,040
- Annual tax amount: $3,902
- Date on market: 7/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$341,400
$324,000 - $358,000
$1,987/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Price change | $338,900-0.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2026 | Price change | $339,900+3.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2026 | Pending sale | $327,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2026 | Price change | $327,900-0.6%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2026 | Listing removed | $329,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2026 | Price change | $329,900-1.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2026 | Price change | $334,900-0.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2026 | Price change | $337,900-0.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+62.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Sold | $209,500+105.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2004 | Sold | $102,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,823 -0.2% | $122,040 |
| 2025 | $3,830 +2.9% | $122,040 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $122,040 |
| 2023 | $3,723 +9.1% | $122,040 |
| 2022 | $3,413 +2.7% | $122,040 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $122,040 |
| 2020 | $3,323 +1.9% | $122,040 |
| 2019 | $3,262 +2.2% | $122,040 |
| 2018 | $3,191 +279% | $122,040 |
| 2017 | $842 | $122,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $122,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $122,040 |
| 2009 | -- | $122,040 +8.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $112,680 |
| 2007 | -- | $112,680 |
| 2006 | -- | $112,680 +33.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $84,170 |
| 2004 | -- | $84,170 |
| 2003 | -- | $84,170 |
| 2002 | -- | $84,170 |
| 2000 | -- | $84,170 |
| 1999 | -- | $84,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17404
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Central York
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





