One of two properties located side-by-side in the heart of Land Park, owned by a single family for generations, finally available for sale (lot to the east available separately, off market). Down the street from McClatchy High School and conveniently located near City College, light rail, restaurants, shops, and Land Park itself, this is an unprecedented opportunity to own contiguous homes in the 95818 zip code -- one of Sacramento's best school districts and most popular, tree-lined, fully built neighborhoods. This is an ultra-deep lot at 129 feet front to rear. Perfect for separate dwellings or one multi-family structure. Rendering provided is a digitally altered image of nearby neighbor's duplex, shown on identical lot. Home is a deep fixer, cash-only sale, originally built as 2 beds 1 bath with partial basement, but marked by Assessor as 1 bedroom. Commercial lot next door must be converted into residential housing.
Active
$399,900
2133 Perkins Way, Sacramento, CA 95818
2beds
1,356sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1921
5,327 Square Feet Lot
$391,600 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days
- 1,800
- 60
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Whitney Fong DRE #01918373 916-616-8557,
All City Homes
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226126405Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Other
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 5,327 Square Feet
- Features: Manual Sprinkler F&R, Court
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 01301620340000
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1921
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sacramento
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,680
- Price range: $399.9K - $399.9K
- Date on market: 10/9/2026
- Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk
Estimated market value
$391,600
$372,000 - $411,000
$2,375/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900-2.5%$295/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226126405 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2026 | Listing removed | $410,000$302/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226052416 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $410,000$302/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226052416 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000$302/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226052416 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $101,680 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,730 +76.3% | $99,688 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,115 +55.1% | $97,735 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,363 +1.8% | $95,820 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,340 +4.5% | $93,942 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,282 -0.4% | $92,101 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,287 +2% | $91,157 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,261 +2.6% | $89,371 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,229 +1.4% | $87,619 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,212 +12.2% | $85,902 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,080 +5.9% | $84,218 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $82,954 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $81,330 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $80,963 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $79,377 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,821 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,241 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $75,909 +23.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,622 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,415 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,231 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $58,071 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $57,008 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,891 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $54,796 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,723 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






