new floor, new kitchen, new bathrooms. open kitchen.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (10/2)
$228,800
215 Crest Hill Dr, Conroe, TX 77301
3beds
1,314sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
9,448 Square Feet Lot
$225,600 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
New floorOpen kitchenNew kitchenNew bathrooms
- 35 days
- 102
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Oscar Huang TREC #0667802 832-607-3368,
The Sears Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 43162189
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11x10
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,314
- Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,448 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 138903
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Wood
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pine Crest 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,650
- Annual tax amount: $2,911
- Date on market: 9/10/2026
Estimated market value
$225,600
$214,000 - $237,000
$1,453/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Price change | $1,700-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2026 | Price change | $228,800-4.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2026 | Price change | $238,800-4.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+85.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2018 | Listing removed | $134,900$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX NORTHWEST, REALTORS #40271869 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2018 | Pending sale | $134,900$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #40271869 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $134,900$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #40271869 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2018 | Pending sale | $134,900$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #40271869 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $134,900+1.4%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #40271869 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Listing removed | $132,990$101/sqft |
Source: Creighton Realty Partners, LLC #87018646 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2016 | Price change | $132,990-1.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Creighton Realty Partners, LLC #85429323 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2016 | Price change | $134,990-2.9%$103/sqft |
Source: Creighton Realty Partners, LLC #85429323 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2016 | Price change | $139,000-0.6%$106/sqft |
Source: Creighton Realty Partners, LLC #85429323 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,900+28.3%$106/sqft |
Source: Creighton Realty Partners, LLC #85429323 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2014 | Listing removed | $109,000$83/sqft |
Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #84395914 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $109,000$83/sqft |
Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #84395914 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2014 | Pending sale | $109,000$83/sqft |
Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #84395914 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $109,000+15.3%$83/sqft |
Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #84395914 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2014 | Listing removed | $94,500$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $94,500$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $152,650 -5.6% |
| 2024 | $766 +6.9% | $161,744 +10% |
| 2023 | $717 | $147,040 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $145,820 +20% |
| 2021 | $1,743 -36.2% | $121,520 |
| 2020 | $2,732 +5.1% | $121,520 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $2,598 +59.4% | $113,880 +29.7% |
| 2018 | $1,630 -14.5% | $87,820 -12.2% |
| 2017 | $1,906 -16.3% | $100,000 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $2,277 +44.9% | $97,350 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $88,930 +18.6% |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $75,010 +7.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $69,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,650 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,440 |
| 2008 | -- | $70,440 |
| 2007 | -- | $70,440 -4% |
| 2006 | -- | $73,370 |
| 2005 | -- | $73,370 |
| 2004 | -- | $73,370 |
| 2003 | -- | $73,370 |
| 2002 | -- | $73,370 +86.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $39,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pine Crest
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Runyan Elementary School
- Middle: Stockton Junior High School
- High: Conroe High School
Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.


