This sale includes both buildings. The front home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms downstairs, with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom upstairs. The second building has 2 apartments downstairs with 2 full bathrooms, and 2 bedrooms with 1 full bathroom upstairs. Both buildings have been recently remodeled and equipped with a fire sprinkler system. Interior features include luxury vinyl and original hardwood floors, with no carpet. This property offers excellent potential for supplemental income through rental, bed and breakfast, or Airbnb opportunities, boasting very spacious rooms.
Active
$181,000
2501 S Cherry St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601
5beds
3,447sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$53/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fire sprinkler systemVery spacious roomsOriginal hardwood floorsRecently remodeled
- 68 days
- 299
- 19
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janice M Garry 870-413-1301,
Truman Ball Real Estate 501-847-4900
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26025613
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Office/Study
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,447
- Total interior livable area: 3,447 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Four Car or More, Garage Faces Side
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 154
- Features: Level, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 93002998000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: No Fee
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Video Surveillance, Security
- Subdivision: AUSTIN & TAYLOR ADDITION
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pine Bluff
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $53/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,700
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 6/24/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,303/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $181,000-0.5%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $182,000$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $182,000$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listing removed | $182,000$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $182,000-8.3%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $198,500$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $198,500$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $198,500-7%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $213,500-0.9%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,500$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listing removed | $215,500$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Price change | $215,500-2%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000+57.1%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2012 | Listing removed | $140,000$41/sqft |
Source: Merritt Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $140,000+30%$41/sqft |
Source: Merritt Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2009 | Sold | $107,685$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | -- |
| 2024 | $2 | -- |
| 2023 | $2 | -- |
| 2022 | $2 | -- |
| 2021 | $2 | -- |
| 2020 | $2 | -- |
| 2019 | $2 -17.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $3 | -- |
| 2017 | $3 +20.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $2 | -- |
| 2015 | $2 | -- |
| 2014 | $2 -99.9% | $21,940 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $21,940 -26% |
| 2012 | $1,718 | $29,630 |
| 2011 | $1,718 +8.1% | $29,630 +8.1% |
| 2009 | $1,589 +9.1% | $27,408 +9.1% |
| 2008 | $1,457 | $25,124 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $22,840 |
| 2006 | -- | $22,840 |
| 2005 | -- | $22,840 |
| 2004 | -- | $22,840 +5.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,612 +5.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,410 +9.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $18,713 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




