This 3333 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2810 Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93611.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $822,900
2810 Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93611
3beds
3baths
3,333sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1992
0.35 Acres Lot
$822,900 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 63 days
- 66
- 5
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Refrigerator
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,333 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 55217222
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clovis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $735,532
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$822,900
$765,000 - $881,000
$3,580/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2007 | Sold | $549,000+30.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2003 | Sold | $422,000+17.2%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2002 | Sold | $360,000+1233.3%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/1993 | Sold | $27,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $735,532 +2% |
| 2025 | $8,596 +1.9% | $721,111 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,433 +1.9% | $706,972 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,273 +1.3% | $693,110 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,165 +15% | $679,520 +14.2% |
| 2021 | $7,101 +9.1% | $594,900 +10% |
| 2020 | $6,509 +5.4% | $540,900 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $6,177 +2.2% | $512,800 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,045 +6.8% | $502,800 +7% |
| 2017 | $5,660 -10.9% | $470,000 -12.4% |
| 2016 | $6,354 +10.8% | $536,700 +11% |
| 2015 | $5,734 +6.5% | $483,600 +6.8% |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $452,900 +16% |
| 2013 | -- | $390,500 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $355,000 +16% |
| 2011 | -- | $306,000 -15% |
| 2010 | -- | $360,000 +12.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $319,900 -29.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $454,600 -0.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $456,188 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $447,244 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $438,475 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $429,878 +17.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $367,200 +26.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $290,000 +5.5% |
| 2001 | $3,289 | $275,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website



