Welcome to 307 Church. Fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in the heart of Mt. Oliver offering over 2,000+ sq ft of living space. This spacious property blends classic character with modern updates, featuring original trim throughout, a brand new kitchen with soft-close cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and a private ensuite complete with its own rear balcony. Enjoy a flat, usable backyard and unbeatable convenience—just 10 minutes to Downtown Pittsburgh. A rare opportunity to own a large, move-in ready home with both charm and functionality.
Contingent
Price cut: $1K (8/6)
$233,900
307 Church Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
4beds
2,170sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
4,791 Square Feet Lot
$229,300 Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flat usable backyardOriginal trim throughoutPrivate ensuiteRear balconySpacious property
- 174 days
- 339
- 32
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Dingus 412-500-9350,
REALTY CO LLC 412-500-9350
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1749728
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x15
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,170
- Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.11
Details
- Parcel number: 0033D00258000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,775
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$229,300
$218,000 - $241,000
$2,079/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Contingent | $233,900$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2026 | Price change | $233,900-0.4%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,900$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2026 | Contingent | $234,900$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,900+446.3%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Sold | $43,000-50%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Sold | $86,000-13%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Price change | $1,200-2%$1/sqft |
Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2019 | Price change | $1,225-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Price change | $1,275-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2008 | Listing removed | $98,900$46/sqft |
Source: NRT Pittsburgh #740523 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $98,900+52.2%$46/sqft |
Source: NRT Pittsburgh #740523 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2006 | Sold | $65,000+31.3%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/1998 | Sold | $49,500$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 +8.4% | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $1,631 +544.4% | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $253 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $253 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $253 +2% | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $248 -2% | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $253 -83.1% | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,502 +493.4% | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $253 -83.1% | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,502 +402.7% | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $299 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,500 -16% |
| 2012 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $63,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $63,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





