This first-floor condo in SW Roanoke County is ready for you to move right in, with new carpet and recent paint already taken care of. The living room has a fireplace, and a deck gives you space to enjoy the outdoors. Assigned parking and a community pool add to the appeal, with shopping, restaurants, and everyday needs close by.
Pending
$139,950
3343 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
1beds
695sqft
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$319/mo HOA
What's special
New carpetRecent paintCommunity pool
- 23 days
- 763
- 72
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RYAN NICELY 540-769-9019,
RE/MAX ALL STARS 540-992-2525,
RICK STOVER 540-354-9628,
RE/MAX ALL STARS
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 932430
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
Dining area
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
Laundry
- Level: Entry
Living room
- Level: Entry
Heating
- Heat Pump Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven (Built In), Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 695
- Total interior livable area: 695 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Sunrise
Details
- Parcel number: 087.109802.000008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Patio
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: The Forest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $319 monthly
Location
- Region: Roanoke
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,255
- Date on market: 10/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2026 | Pending sale | $139,950$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,950+61%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2010 | Sold | $86,950$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 +10.6% | $114,400 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $1,065 +9.2% | $102,400 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $975 +4.4% | $92,000 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $934 +5.8% | $85,700 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $883 +0.7% | $81,000 +0.7% |
| 2020 | $876 +1.8% | $80,400 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $861 +0.8% | $79,000 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $855 | $78,400 +8% |
| 2017 | $855 +8.3% | $72,600 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $789 | $72,400 -2.7% |
| 2015 | $789 -7.7% | $74,400 -5.1% |
| 2014 | $855 -9.6% | $78,400 -9.6% |
| 2012 | $945 -5.6% | $86,700 -5.6% |
| 2011 | $1,001 | $91,800 |
| 2010 | $1,001 +0.7% | $91,800 +0.7% |
| 2009 | $994 +1.8% | $91,200 +1.8% |
| 2008 | $977 +7.8% | $89,600 |
| 2007 | $906 +7.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $846 +6.1% | -- |
| 2005 | $797 +4.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $765 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $743 +4.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $713 +6.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $669 +8.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $616 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cave Spring
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Penn Forest
- Middle: Cave Spring
- High: Cave Spring
Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







