Charming 2nd floor two-bedroom condo, located in the Lyndale neighborhood, is in excellent condition and is available for immediate possession. Features include a good sized kitchen with granite counters and stainless-steel appliances, an updated bathroom with ceramic tile, a shared concrete patio (28x17) , and a detached one car garage stall. You will truly enjoy the old world feel this unit provides with its gorgeous hardwood floors, built in dining room hutch, high ceilings, and wonderful woodwork. The HOA is fiscally sound, and the building has been well maintained with recent improvements consisting of a new roof (2025), garage roof (2021), and recently updated electrical service (2024).
Active
Price cut: $15K (7/31)
$215,000
3534 Harriet Ave APT 4, Minneapolis, MN 55408
2beds
887sqft
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Built in 1922
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$425/mo HOA
What's special
Gorgeous hardwood floorsWonderful woodworkHigh ceilingsStainless-steel appliances
- 131 days
- 409
- 26
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Peter T. Heryla, GRI 612-965-8546,
RE/MAX Synergy,
John M. Rockwell, GRI 612-965-8544
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7061524
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Heating
- Boiler, Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Basement, Common Area, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup, Coin-op Laundry Owned
Features
- Basement: Block,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 887
- Total interior livable area: 887 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 887
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Electric, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs Internal
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,837 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 45 x 130
- Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 887
- Parcel number: 0302824320309
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Block, Frame
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Flat,Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1922
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, Power Company: Xcel Energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Lights
- Subdivision: Cic 1577 3534 Harriet Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Coin-op Laundry Owned, Common Garden, Patio, Security Lighting
- Services included: Hazard Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sanitation, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $425 monthly
- HOA name: 3534 Harriet Condominium Association
- HOA phone: 651-785-7850
Location
- Region: Minneapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,611
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2026 | Price change | $215,000-6.5%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2026 | Price change | $230,000-8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+19.9%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Sold | $208,500+24.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2016 | Sold | $167,900+1.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $164,900-2.4%$186/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SYNERGY #4723284 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2015 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: RP Management, Inc. CRMC Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2015 | Price change | $1,295-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: RP Management, Inc. CRMC Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,350+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: RP Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Listing removed | $169,000$191/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Apple Valley #4506939 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2014 | Price change | $169,000-3.4%$191/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Apple Valley #4506939 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$197/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Apple Valley #4506939 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $179,900-16.3%$203/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Apple Valley #4506939 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2013 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: R.P. Management, Inc. CRMC Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: R.P. Management, Inc. CRMC Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: RP Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: RP Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2005 | Sold | $215,000+0%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2005 | Sold | $214,900$242/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 +1.1% | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $2,483 -9.5% | $195,000 -5.8% |
| 2023 | $2,745 -4% | $207,000 -5.5% |
| 2022 | $2,858 +3.3% | $219,000 +0.9% |
| 2021 | $2,768 -4.4% | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $2,896 -2.7% | $217,000 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $2,977 +2.8% | $210,500 +12% |
| 2018 | $2,896 +23.1% | $188,000 +14.6% |
| 2017 | $2,353 +5.8% | $164,000 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $2,224 -13.4% | $161,500 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $2,568 +3.2% | $149,000 +20.2% |
| 2014 | $2,488 +0.5% | $124,000 -9.8% |
| 2013 | $2,476 -17.7% | $137,500 -19.8% |
| 2012 | $3,009 +13.4% | $171,500 |
| 2011 | $2,653 +9.3% | $171,500 -5% |
| 2010 | $2,427 -1.3% | $180,500 |
| 2009 | $2,460 | $180,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





